Baywatch Pools

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Baywatch Pools Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Baywatch Pools, Swimming Pool Cleaner, The Villages, FL.

Baywatch Pools | Weekly Pool Service
Reliable pool cleaning so your backyard always feels like a resort.
✔ Crystal clear water
✔ Balanced chemicals
✔ Licensed & insured
📍 Serving The Villages
⭐️ 5-Star Rated
🌐 www.baywatchpool.com

Meet the guys behind Baywatch Pools 👋We’re Bryce & Owen — the owners and the guys actually showing up to take care of yo...
09/14/2026

Meet the guys behind Baywatch Pools 👋

We’re Bryce & Owen — the owners and the guys actually showing up to take care of your pool each week.

One of the biggest things we hear from homeowners is that they’re tired of seeing a different pool technician every week. With us, you know exactly who’s coming to your home.

Same guys. Every week. No shortcuts.

We’re currently adding a few more pools to our route in The Villages/Wildwood!

If you’re looking for reliable weekly pool service, send us a message and we’ll get you a free quote. 🌴💦

📍 The Villages, FL
⭐ 45+ 5-star Google reviews
📞 (920)517-9765

These homeowners are snowbirds and while they were away, they unexpectedly lost contact with their pool company. Their n...
08/24/2026

These homeowners are snowbirds and while they were away, they unexpectedly lost contact with their pool company. Their neighbors noticed the pool starting to turn green and stepped in to help.

They shocked it and got it looking better for about two weeks… but there was one problem.

The shock being used contained stabilizer, and the CYA eventually climbed to the point where the chlorine could no longer keep up. At that point, keeping the pool clear became a whole different battle.

Eventually, the green won and that’s when we got the call.

A little Baywatch treatment later and BAM… we’re back.

Good neighbors are great. A reliable pool company while you’re 1,000 miles away is even better. 🌴

Baywatch Pools
📍 The Villages, FL

08/12/2026

🌴 NEIGHBORS HELPING NEIGHBORS! 💦

Already loving your Baywatch Pools service? Refer a friend or neighbor in The Villages and get 50% OFF your next month of pool service!

They get the same reliable, familiar faces taking care of their pool every week and you get rewarded for spreading the word. 🤝

Refer a neighbor → They sign up → You save 50%

Thank you for helping Baywatch Pools grow one neighbor at a time! 🌊

New customer must complete their first paid month.

Some people clean pools.We take care of them.Every visit, we test and balance the water, brush the surfaces, empty baske...
07/29/2026

Some people clean pools.

We take care of them.

Every visit, we test and balance the water, brush the surfaces, empty baskets, inspect equipment, vacuum and make sure your pool is ready whenever you are.

No shortcuts. No different technician every week. Just dependable service from the same local team that treats your pool like it’s our own.

Serving The Villages.
Baywatch Pools.

Did you know we service above ground hot tubs too? Hot tubs can actually be more challenging to maintain than pools. The...
07/10/2026

Did you know we service above ground hot tubs too?

Hot tubs can actually be more challenging to maintain than pools. Their warm water, smaller volume, and frequent use mean water chemistry can change quickly if it’s not properly balanced.

Whether it’s a pool or a spa, Baywatch Pools keeps your water clean, safe, and ready to enjoy.

📍Serving The Villages
💬 Send us a message to get on our schedule.

Small equipment issues rarely stay small. Addressing leaks, drips, or unusual noises early can help prevent much larger ...
07/06/2026

Small equipment issues rarely stay small. Addressing leaks, drips, or unusual noises early can help prevent much larger repair bills down the road.

That’s why we inspect your pool equipment during every service visit. If we notice anything out of the ordinary, we’ll let you know right away so you can take care of it before it becomes a bigger problem.

Baywatch Pools

From swamp green to swim ready. 👇This pool didn’t need to be drained, it needed the right process, the right chemistry, ...
06/14/2026

From swamp green to swim ready. 👇

This pool didn’t need to be drained, it needed the right process, the right chemistry, and the patience to do it correctly. We took it from algae filled green water to a clean, crystal clear pool that the homeowner can enjoy again.

A clean pool isn’t luck, it’s consistency.Leaves can be skimmed, but the chemistry you can’t see is what protects your w...
06/09/2026

A clean pool isn’t luck, it’s consistency.

Leaves can be skimmed, but the chemistry you can’t see is what protects your water, equipment, and investment. Regular maintenance keeps your pool swim ready while preventing expensive problems before they start.

The goal isn’t just clear water. It’s healthy, balanced water.

One small thing we do at Baywatch Pools that makes a big difference:We add skimmer socks to our customers’ pools to help...
05/29/2026

One small thing we do at Baywatch Pools that makes a big difference:

We add skimmer socks to our customers’ pools to help catch the finer debris and keep the water looking extra clear.

Just one of those little things that help keep pools looking their best!

We’ve been taking over a lot of pools recently with calcium buildup starting to form and bigger cases of it as seen in t...
05/12/2026

We’ve been taking over a lot of pools recently with calcium buildup starting to form and bigger cases of it as seen in the before picture.

Calcium buildup doesn’t happen overnight, it slowly buildups over months of high calcium and PH levels.

By the time you notice it, it’s usually been building for awhile. Staying on top of brushing and chemistry is key to prevent this!


Address

The Villages, FL
32159, 32162, 32163, 34731, 34785

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 6pm
Tuesday 8am - 6pm
Wednesday 8am - 6pm
Thursday 8am - 6pm
Friday 8am - 6pm

Telephone

(920)5179765

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Baywatch Pools posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Baywatch Pools:

Shortcuts

Share