Wild Hare Electric LLC

Wild Hare Electric LLC Your Power Unleashed

⚠️Important Billing Policy Update⚠️Due to ongoing extended billing and delayed payment issues, Wild Hare Electric LLC wi...
06/05/2026

⚠️Important Billing Policy Update⚠️

Due to ongoing extended billing and delayed payment issues, Wild Hare Electric LLC will be implementing a late payment policy effective going forward.

Any unpaid invoice balance that remains unpaid more than 14 days after the original invoice date will be subject to a finance charge of 1.5% per month, equal to 18% APR, unless prior payment arrangements have been made in advance.

As a small business, timely payment is important for us to keep operations running smoothly, including covering materials, overhead, and payroll. When invoices go unpaid for extended periods, it can require us to roll payroll and job costs forward without having collected the funds for completed work.

We understand that unexpected situations happen, and we are always willing to communicate and work with customers when payment arrangements are discussed ahead of time. This policy is being put in place to help ensure timely payments and allow us to continue providing reliable service to our customers.

Thank you for your understanding and continued support.

As we all head into Memorial Day weekend here on the beautiful peninsula, all of us at Wild Hare Electric would like to ...
05/23/2026

As we all head into Memorial Day weekend here on the beautiful peninsula, all of us at Wild Hare Electric would like to wish everyone a safe and meaningful holiday weekend. 🇺🇸

Whether you’re spending the weekend on the beach, camping, grilling with family, or enjoying the ocean views, please take a moment to remember and honor the brave men and women who gave their lives to protect this country.

The Peninsula gets busy this time of year, so drive safe, watch for pedestrians, keep campfires controlled, and double-check those extension cords and outdoor electrical setups before plugging in. Safety matters; especially during these holiday weekends.

Thank you to our amazing community for continuing to support local businesses like ours. We’re proud to serve the Peninsula and surrounding communities.

Stay safe, enjoy the coast, and have a wonderful Memorial Day weekend from all of us at Wild Hare Electric LLC. ⚡🐇

Happy Cinco de Mayo from Wild Hare Electric! ⚡Today is a celebration of resilience, culture, and rich history. It’s not ...
05/05/2026

Happy Cinco de Mayo from Wild Hare Electric! ⚡

Today is a celebration of resilience, culture, and rich history. It’s not just about tacos and margaritas (though we won’t judge if those are involved 😄).

At Wild Hare Electric, we believe in celebrating the diverse communities that make our region strong, vibrant, and connected. We’re proud to support and serve people from all backgrounds because great communities, like great electrical systems, are built on strong connections.

Whether you're celebrating with family, food, music, or just enjoying a beautiful day, we hope it’s a good one.
Stay safe, stay powered, and as always; your power, unleashed. ⚡💜

⚡ Found a lower electrical quote? Don’t panic... and definitely don’t start licking wires.Send it to Wild Hare Electric ...
04/22/2026

⚡ Found a lower electrical quote? Don’t panic... and definitely don’t start licking wires.

Send it to Wild Hare Electric LLC.

If you receive a comparable written estimate from another licensed, bonded, and insured electrical contractor for the same scope of work, we’ll gladly review it and, when reasonably possible, beat it by 5%.

Because great electrical work should come with fair pricing, clean installs, and fewer surprises than what’s hiding behind your old panel cover.

(Some extra-low quotes may leave out permits, skip important scope details, use bargain-bin materials, or forget handy little things like being properly licensed and insured.)

📞 Reach out today for repairs, panel upgrades, service changes, EV chargers, remodels, and more.

Wild Hare Electric LLC Fair prices, quality work, and no shocking behavior.

We want to take a moment to sincerely apologize for any delays some of you may have experienced in receiving estimates r...
01/09/2026

We want to take a moment to sincerely apologize for any delays some of you may have experienced in receiving estimates recently.

At Wild Hare Electric, we take pride in clear communication and timely service. Over the past month, our primary estimator has been dealing with a pretty severe illness from a nasty bug that’s been going around, which temporarily slowed our normal turnaround time.

While this has been frustrating for us as well, health always comes first. Our team is actively catching up and working hard to get estimates back out as quickly and as accurately as you expect from us.

We truly appreciate your patience, understanding, and continued trust in Wild Hare Electric. Providing safe, reliable, and professional service to our community remains our top priority.

🎆⚡ Happy New Year from Wild Hare Electric LLC! ⚡🎆As we flip the switch into a brand-new year, we just want to say THANK ...
01/01/2026

🎆⚡ Happy New Year from Wild Hare Electric LLC! ⚡🎆

As we flip the switch into a brand-new year, we just want to say THANK YOU 💜
Thank you to our amazing customers who trusted us with their homes and businesses, and thank you to those we haven’t met yet; We’re excited to work with you in the future!

Here’s to a year filled with bright ideas, safe power, and good energy all around ✨
We truly appreciate your support and look forward to serving our community in the years ahead.

From all of us at Wild Hare Electric LLC
Happy New Year! 🎉🐇⚡

⚡🐇 Helpful Electrician Tip of the Day 🐇⚡Panels & junction boxes should NEVER be buried behind drywall or storage.(Yes… t...
01/01/2026

⚡🐇 Helpful Electrician Tip of the Day 🐇⚡
Panels & junction boxes should NEVER be buried behind drywall or storage.
(Yes… this means EXACTLY what you think it means.)

👉 Swipe / look at the photos in this post 👀
Those aren’t “creative storage solutions.”
Those are code violations, fire hazards, and future regret wrapped in drywall and totes.

Let’s be real for a second 👇
Hiding electrical panels or junction boxes behind walls, shelves, or the annual Christmas decoration mountain can lead to:

* 🔥 Overheating you CAN'T see
* ⚡ No fast shutoff in an emergency
* 🚒 Firefighters playing hide-and-seek with your power
* 💸 Drywall demolition you didn’t budget for
* ❌ Instant inspection failure

📑 Serious code talk:
National Electrical Code (NEC) states that electrical panels and junction boxes must remain “readily accessible”.
Not “accessible if you move a couch.”
Not “accessible after removing three shelves and emotional support bins.”
ACCESSIBLE. Period.

If your electrician has to:
• Move storage
• Cut drywall
• Say “oh no” out loud

…that box was never okay.

⚡ Pro Tip: Your electrical panel is emergency equipment.
It deserves clear space, visibility, and respect. Not to be entombed like an ancient artifact.

Check your own setup today.
If it looks like the photos in this post… let’s fix it BEFORE it turns into a surprise renovation 🔥😬





⚡ Helpful Electrician Tip of the Day, PSA Edition ⚡🚨 Schedule an Electrical Checkup for Older Homes 🚨If your home is 40+...
12/30/2025

⚡ Helpful Electrician Tip of the Day, PSA Edition ⚡

🚨 Schedule an Electrical Checkup for Older Homes 🚨

If your home is 40+ years old, your wiring may be old enough to remember disco, s**g carpet, and when outlets only powered a lamp and a radio 🕺📻
Time marches on… electrical systems don’t always keep up.

Older homes can hide:
* Worn or brittle wiring
* Overloaded circuits that weren’t designed for modern life
* Outdated panels that don’t trip when they should
* Fire risks quietly waiting for the worst possible moment

👉 Just because the lights turn on doesn’t mean everything behind the walls is doing great. That’s like saying, “My car still starts, so I’ll ignore the smoke.” 😬🔥

🛠️ Public Service Announcement:
A professional electrical checkup can catch problems before they become outages, shocks, or house fires. Think of it as a physical for your home; Less painful, way cheaper, and no awkward paper gowns.

⚡ Bonus: Inspections often improve safety, reliability, and peace of mind; Especially for families, older homes, and coastal environments where corrosion loves to party.

💡 Bottom line:
A quick inspection today beats an emergency call tomorrow.





⚡ Helpful Electrician Tip of the Day ⚡Surge Protection Matters (Because Your House Isn’t a Sacrificial Offering)Power su...
12/28/2025

⚡ Helpful Electrician Tip of the Day ⚡
Surge Protection Matters (Because Your House Isn’t a Sacrificial Offering)

Power surges don’t always come from dramatic lightning strikes 🌩️. Most of them are caused by everyday stuff. Things like utility switching, nearby faults, big motors kicking on, or even your own appliances starting up.

Those little spikes add up over time and slowly cook:
• TVs
• Computers
• Smart appliances
• HVAC equipment
• EV chargers

👉 Whole-home surge protection acts like a bouncer at your electrical panel. It absorbs and redirects excess voltage before it can party its way through your electronics.
Without it, your expensive gear is basically playing “Surge Roulette” every time the power hiccups 😬

With it, you get:
✔️ Longer appliance life
✔️ Fewer mysterious electronic failures
✔️ Protection working 24/7 (even when you’re not home)

🔧 Good news: Whole-home surge protectors can typically be added to existing panels and this is something we can install for you. It’s a straightforward upgrade that delivers long-term protection and peace of mind.

💡 Think of it this way: you wouldn’t rely on a single smoke alarm for fire safety. Don’t rely on power strips alone for surge protection either. Whole-home protection covers everything plugged in.

Protect your investment. Your electronics will thank you. Your wallet will really thank you later.





⚡ Helpful Electrician Tip of the Day ⚡   New Year, New Batteries (Your Smoke Detectors Deserve Better Too)   New Year’s ...
12/26/2025

⚡ Helpful Electrician Tip of the Day ⚡

New Year, New Batteries (Your Smoke Detectors Deserve Better Too)

New Year’s resolutions usually include things like “drink more water” or “finally organize that junk drawer”… but let’s add one that actually saves lives:

Check your Smoke & Carbon Monoxide (CO) detectors.

* 🔋 Change the batteries twice a year. Daylight saving time is a great reminder.
* ⏰ Replace the entire detector every 10 years (yes, even if it “still beeps”).
* 👉🏼 Test them monthly; Pushing the button is free and takes 3 seconds.

That random chirp at 2:47 AM?
That’s not a ghost.
That’s your detector politely asking for help before it gives up entirely.

Smoke and CO detectors are one of the cheapest, easiest safety upgrades in your home, and one of the most ignored. They’re your early-warning system when things go sideways, and they only work if they’re maintained.

🎆 New Year’s Resolution:
“I will not let my life safety devices die quietly above my head.”

Your future self (and your family) will thank you.

🐇⚡Wild Hare Electric LLC ⚡🐇





Address

Rosburg, WA
98643

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 3pm
Tuesday 8am - 3pm
Wednesday 8am - 3pm
Thursday 8am - 3pm
Friday 8am - 3pm

Telephone

+19713265048

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Wild Hare Electric LLC posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Wild Hare Electric LLC:

Share