Lisa's Greenhouse

Call Directions

Lisa's Greenhouse Please message for time to come out due to being a home business. Cash only please! Thank You! We are on the Official List of SC Certified Nurseries.

Here you can find information on plants we have available, find out whats coming soon, request plants, find out when we'll be out selling, ask questions about your plants, or connect with fellow green thumbers! All our plants are grown on site from seed or propagated with love and care. Our soil is mixed on site by hand. Lisa's Greenhouse is listed in the Official List of South Carolina Certified Nurseries and Dealers of Nursery Stock in South Carolina.

Houseplants available Hanging baskets of tradescantia ( wandering jew)15.00.Mother of thousands and mother of millions 2...
10/08/2026

Houseplants available
Hanging baskets of tradescantia ( wandering jew)
15.00.
Mother of thousands and mother of millions 2.00 each or 3 for 5.00 mix & match.
Spider plants 3.00
Crown of thorns 8.00
String of Bananas 3.00
Aloe in 4.5" pots 5.00
Moon cactus 10.00
Anthurium (laceleaf) 20.00
Jade plants 3.00 & 8.00
Pilea aluminum plant 5.00
Snake plants 3.00
Message for a day & time to come out. Thanks.

We have fresh Carolina Reaper peppers for sale. Pesticide free. 12 pepper pods for 5.00.Message me if you would like to ...
09/23/2026

We have fresh Carolina Reaper peppers for sale.
Pesticide free.
12 pepper pods for 5.00.
Message me if you would like to purchase any.
Thanks.

We are at the Laurens Farmers Market today 8-12, stop by and see us.
08/29/2026

We are at the Laurens Farmers Market today 8-12, stop by and see us.

We are at the Laurens Farmers Market today till 12:00. Stop by and see us.
08/15/2026

We are at the Laurens Farmers Market today till 12:00. Stop by and see us.

We have a elephant ears black $5 & $10Green $5Illustrus $5Hosta $4 or 3 for $10Fig trees $8Eucalyptus 3" pot $5, Confede...
08/03/2026

We have a elephant ears black $5 & $10
Green $5
Illustrus $5
Hosta $4 or 3 for $10
Fig trees $8
Eucalyptus 3" pot $5,
Confederate rose $5 & $10
Balloon flower 5.00
Meyer lemon trees 4" pot 5.00
2 gallon pot $25.00
Citrumelo trifoliate cold hardy lemon tree $5.00
Butterfly bushes pink, Attraction (dark purple), white, blue 10.00
Lots more to choose from few Herbs left,
Houseplants and perennials, etc.... message me for an appointment to come out and shop. Cash only.
Thanks.

We are having a sale on annuals and a few perennials. Geraniums 2 for 5.00Gerbera daisy's 2 for 3.00Angel trumpets pink ...
06/30/2026

We are having a sale on annuals and a few perennials.
Geraniums 2 for 5.00
Gerbera daisy's 2 for 3.00
Angel trumpets pink and yellow 3.00 or 2 for 5.00 rooted in water.
Confederate rose cuttings 3.00 or 2/5.00

1.00 sale....
4 packs of Gazanias, Wishbone, Ageratum.
Also 1.00...
Moonflower vines,
Estrella verbena,
Red homestead verbena,
Catnip,
Frosty succlent

Herbs are bogo..
Rosemary,
Marshmallow plant,
Toothache palnt
Lemon balm,
Chamomile.

Perennials are buy one get one 50% off.
Blanket flower 3.00-- 2/4.50
Black eyed Susan plant 3.00--
2/4.50
Balloon flower 5.00-- 2/7.50
Columbine 5.00-- 2/7.50
Veronica 4.00-- 2/6.00
Primrose 3.00-- 2/4.50
Hollyhock 5.00-- 2/7.50
Foxglove 5.00-- 2/7.50
Also bogo 50% off...
Pink beauty black eyed Susan vines 3.00-- 2/ 4.50 and 5.00--
2/7.50
Can mix and match bogo 50% as long as they are same price.

Have other plants available too, see pictures.
Thanks and message for a day and time to come out.
Cash only.

Plant of the week butterfly bushes in 1 gallon pots  10.00 each. Blue,  Attraction,  pink and white. Message for an appo...
06/07/2026

Plant of the week butterfly bushes in 1 gallon pots 10.00 each.
Blue, Attraction, pink and white.
Message for an appointment to come out.

4 pack of flowers 2.50 each.3 inch pots 3 for 5.006 inch pots Geraniums 2 for 8.004.5" pots Miss huff lantana and black ...
06/02/2026

4 pack of flowers 2.50 each.
3 inch pots 3 for 5.00
6 inch pots Geraniums 2 for 8.00
4.5" pots Miss huff lantana and black eyed Susan vines 5.00 each.
Eucalyptus 5.00
Mosquito plants 4.00 or 3 for 10.00
Moon flower vine 1.50 each.

Cash only thanks.

4 packs are 2.50 we have tomatoes, cucumbers,  zucchini, sweet banana pepper left. Singles are 1.00Pequin, poblanoTabasc...
06/01/2026

4 packs are 2.50 we have tomatoes, cucumbers, zucchini, sweet banana pepper left.

Singles are 1.00
Pequin, poblanoTabasco, tabasco, Peter pepper, egg plant, super sweet 100 cherry tomatoes.
Dragons breath pepper 3.00 or 2 for 5.00.

06/01/2026

Starting June 1st we will be open by appointments only Monday thur Friday.
We will still be open from 4pm-6pm every Saturday and Sunday.

Please message me if you would like to come out and check out our sale going on.
I will post pics and prices tomorrow of what we have left.
Thank you for supporting our local family business.

Address

2315 Poole Town Road
Laurens, SC
29360

Telephone

+18646841107

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Lisa's Greenhouse posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category