Smoky Mountain Tree Service

Call Directions Website

Smoky Mountain Tree Service We provide tree removal, tree trimming, storm damage cleanup, emergency tree services, and more.

Our experienced team is committed to safe, reliable tree care and quality work for homeowners and businesses throughout East Tennessee.

🌧️🌬️ THE STORM IS HERE, EAST TENNESSEE! 🌲The remnants of Hurricane Isaias are moving through our area now, and we’re see...
10/10/2026

🌧️🌬️ THE STORM IS HERE, EAST TENNESSEE! 🌲

The remnants of Hurricane Isaias are moving through our area now, and we’re seeing the rain and wind begin to pick up.

With more strong winds and heavy downpours possible throughout the day, tonight, and into tomorrow morning, we’re keeping an eye on the weather and the trees around us.

If you experience a tree coming down, broken limbs, blocked driveways, or storm damage, don’t panic. We’re here to help.

🌲 Smoky Mountain Tree Service is available for storm cleanup and emergency tree service.

⚠️ Please remember: If a tree is down on or near power lines, stay away and contact your power company first.

We hope everyone stays safe through this storm. ❤️

If you need us, give Smoky Mountain Tree Service a call. 📞🌲

Stay safe, East Tennessee!

10/06/2026

Big shoutout to our mobile mechanic, Josh Woods with Auto Solutions Mobile Repair and Maintenance ! 👏🏼🔧

One of our trucks needed some work, and instead of us having to take it somewhere and lose valuable time, he came right out to us and got us fixed up! 🙌🏼

We absolutely LOVE having a mobile mechanic who is there whenever and wherever we need him. When you have a tree company with trucks and equipment constantly on the go, having someone reliable who can come to you is a HUGE help!

We really appreciate you taking care of us and keeping our trucks moving! 🚛🌳

If you're looking for a mechanic who comes to you, definitely give him a follow and check him out!

And thank you for the shoutout! ❤️ We’re happy to shout out a great local business right back!

👇🏼 Check out his video below!

A few new things for Smoky Mountain Tree Service! 🌲🔥We got some new shirts and hats made, along with getting one of our ...
09/23/2026

A few new things for Smoky Mountain Tree Service! 🌲🔥

We got some new shirts and hats made, along with getting one of our trucks and the car wrapped — and we’re loving how everything turned out!

We’re not finished just yet! We’ll be taking our other work trucks and our estimate truck in to get wrapped as well. 🚛

A BIG thank you to Southern Apparel And Graphics for doing such an awesome job on everything! We appreciate the quality, attention to detail, and making our logo look so good on everything from apparel to our vehicles.

We’re excited to get the rest of the fleet finished up! 🌲

⛈️ With some storms possible this afternoon and evening, we figured this was a good time to share a little reminder to t...
08/17/2026

⛈️ With some storms possible this afternoon and evening, we figured this was a good time to share a little reminder to take a look at the trees around your property.

We recently had a job where this large limb was hanging over a customer's boathouse and dock. The whole tree didn't need to come down, but the limb was definitely something we didn't want to leave hanging over the structure.

We were able to safely remove it and get everything cleaned up. 🌳

If you have large limbs hanging over your house, garage, outbuildings, boats, or other areas you use regularly, it's worth having them checked out before the next storm.

And if the storms do cause problems today, we're available 24/7 for emergency and storm damage tree work.

📞 865-909-7687

Stay safe this afternoon/evening
— Smoky Mountain Tree Service

Keep an Eye on Those Trees Tonight 🌳With strong storms potentially moving through our area tonight, now is a good time t...
08/11/2026

Keep an Eye on Those Trees Tonight 🌳
With strong storms potentially moving through our area tonight, now is a good time to take a quick look around your property.
These are a few photos from a recent storm-damage job where a large tree came down across the homeowner’s property and hit their home.
If tonight’s storms leave you with a fallen tree, broken limbs, or a damaged tree that’s hanging or leaning dangerously, please stay clear of the area and don’t try to handle it yourself — especially if power lines are involved.
Smoky Mountain Tree Service is available 24/7 for storm damage and emergency tree service. 🌳⛈️
If a tree comes down and you need help, give us a call anytime — day or night.
📞 865-909-7687
We serve East Tennessee.
Stay safe tonight, everyone! 🙏🌳

08/10/2026

Earlier today, we shared a look at this storm-damaged tree that had come down against a cabin. Now here's the finished result.
Our crew carefully removed the tree and cleaned up the area, leaving the property safe and clear again.
Storm damage can create some pretty challenging situations, but that's exactly why we're here. If you have a fallen, damaged, or hazardous tree on your property, we'd be happy to take a look.
📞 865-909-7687

This tree came down during the recent storms and ended up against a cabin. Our crew was called in to safely remove the t...
08/10/2026

This tree came down during the recent storms and ended up against a cabin. Our crew was called in to safely remove the tree and get the property cleaned up.
Storm-damaged trees can create some challenging situations, and every removal requires careful planning to protect the home, property, and everyone on site.
We're thankful for another customer who trusted Smoky Mountain Tree Service to take care of the job. 🌲
If you have a tree that was damaged by recent storms—or one you've been concerned about for a while—give us a call. We'd be happy to provide a FREE estimate.
📞 865-909-7687

08/07/2026

We're on site today removing a storm-damaged tree that came to rest against a cabin. Every storm cleanup is unique, and our crew is working carefully to get this property safely cleared.
We'll share the finished transformation soon!
If storms left you with damaged or hazardous trees, give Smoky Mountain Tree Service a call for a free estimate.
865-909-7687

08/06/2026

🌳 A split tree➡️A safer backyard.
This tree had already split, with each half falling in different directions. Our crew safely removed the remaining hazard and left the property clean and ready to enjoy again.
If you have a tree that has you questioning whether it's still safe, we'd be happy to take a look and provide a free estimate.
Stay safe, and thank you for choosing Smoky Mountain Tree Service!

Address

200 Prosperity Drive STE 224
Knoxville, TN
37923

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Smoky Mountain Tree Service posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share