Get It Done Property Services

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Get It Done Property Services We are a customer service driven company.

Our hope is to benefit our community.
🌱 Landscaping
🌲 Tree trimming
🧹 Pressure washing
🏡 Property maintenance
❄️ Fall cleanup / snow services
https://getitdoneps.com/

Did you know we can throw down some LVP and do it the right way? 💪🏻LVP going in! 🔨🏠A fresh floor can completely transfor...
08/21/2026

Did you know we can throw down some LVP and do it the right way? 💪🏻

LVP going in! 🔨🏠

A fresh floor can completely transform a space. This Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring came together nicely—clean, durable, and waterproof.

Need new flooring installed? Get It Done Property Services can help! 💪

📞 Call now: (253) 642-7573
📧 Email: [email protected]
🌐 Request a quote: getitdoneps.com

Get It Done Property Services — Get It Done Right.

Overgrown yards can take over fast, making a property look messy and unmaintained. 🌿We cleaned this one up by removing h...
08/20/2026

Overgrown yards can take over fast, making a property look messy and unmaintained. 🌿

We cleaned this one up by removing heavy overgrowth, sharpening the edges, and finishing with fresh mowing stripes for a clean, polished look. ✨

Big difference — from overgrown to professionally maintained. 💪

Need help getting your yard back under control? Get It Done Property Services offers trimming, cleanup, mowing, and full maintenance.

📲 Request an estimate today!

🌐 Website: getitdoneps.com
📧 Email: [email protected]

Overgrown bamboo can get heavy fast, causing it to sag, spread out, and lose that clean look. 🎋We trimmed this bamboo ba...
08/20/2026

Overgrown bamboo can get heavy fast, causing it to sag, spread out, and lose that clean look. 🎋

We trimmed this bamboo back to reduce the weight, keep it from drooping, and give the whole area a much cleaner, more maintained appearance.

Another property cleaned up and looking sharp. 💪

Ready to bring your overgrown landscaping back under control? Get It Done Property Services offers professional trimming, cleanup, and full property maintenance to keep your yard looking its best.

📞 Call/Text: +12536427573
📧 Email: [email protected]
🌐 Request an estimate: getitdoneps.com

📲 Reach out today to schedule your estimate and get your property looking clean and maintained again!

🏡 **Need some work done around your property? Get It Done!**Get It Done Property Services is now accepting new projects!...
08/18/2026

🏡 **Need some work done around your property? Get It Done!**

Get It Done Property Services is now accepting new projects! Whether your yard needs a cleanup, the hedges are getting out of control, the lawn needs attention, or you have a property project you’ve been putting off — we’re ready to help.

🌿 Yard Cleanups
🌱 Lawn & Property Maintenance
✂️ Hedge & Shrub Trimming
💦 Pressure Washing
🪵 Brush Removal
🍂 Mulch & Landscape Cleanup
🏠 And More!

📍 Serving South King County and surrounding areas.

**Request your estimate today:**
https://getitdoneps.com/
Have something else in mind? Send us a message and tell us what you need done.

🏠 NEED HELP GETTING YOUR PROPERTY PROJECTS DONE?Get It Done Property Services is ready to help with property maintenance...
08/12/2026

🏠 NEED HELP GETTING YOUR PROPERTY PROJECTS DONE?

Get It Done Property Services is ready to help with property maintenance, repairs, cleanup, and more. Reliable service, honest work, and dependable results.

Call or text today for a quote:

📞 +1 (253) 642-7573
📧 [email protected]

No job left undone—contact Get It Done Property Services today!

Some before and after from a recent clean up job. Nice and easy and ready for a refresh. Done the Get it Done way 💪🏻  ゚ ...
07/14/2026

Some before and after from a recent clean up job. Nice and easy and ready for a refresh. Done the Get it Done way 💪🏻 ゚

Before ➡️ After This overgrown yard needed some love! We tackled:✔️ Mowing✔️ W**d whacking✔️ Blackberry bush removal✔️ F...
06/08/2026

Before ➡️ After

This overgrown yard needed some love! We tackled:
✔️ Mowing
✔️ W**d whacking
✔️ Blackberry bush removal
✔️ Full cleanup and blow-off

The result? A clean, fresh, and welcoming yard ready to enjoy again.

Need your property cleaned up? Get It Done Landscaping has you covered. 💪🌱

Quick and easy palm tree removals offered by Get Er’ Done where we will ensure your spot is ready for a fresh new look!
04/14/2025

Quick and easy palm tree removals offered by Get Er’ Done where we will ensure your spot is ready for a fresh new look!

We are looking for another landscaping / yard maintenance owner or someone looking for work to complete jobs. We will pr...
04/08/2025

We are looking for another landscaping / yard maintenance owner or someone looking for work to complete jobs. We will provide the jobs and handle all of the logistics.

The pay will be generous and the headache of finding the work will be remedied. Reach out to us here on Facebook or email [email protected]

3 piece shrub removal and a bush trim up got this yard looking clean. Get er’ Done. 🫡Message us or give us a call for an...
11/25/2024

3 piece shrub removal and a bush trim up got this yard looking clean. Get er’ Done. 🫡

Message us or give us a call for any inquiries.

Address

Kent, WA
98030

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Get It Done Property Services posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Get It Done Property Services:

Shortcuts

Share