JBA Custom Designs

Call Directions Website Contact the business

JBA Custom Designs Home improvements, custom furniture and doors, landscape designs

What an amazing gift we received today! I’m literally speechless! Thank you TJ Kriegler Claire Kriegler ❤️Hunter Ray Pay...
10/13/2026

What an amazing gift we received today! I’m literally speechless! Thank you TJ Kriegler Claire Kriegler ❤️Hunter Ray PaytonJohn Braden Arnold

10/10/2026

Hunter Ray Payton John Braden Arnold

✨ Another Kitchen Transformation by JBA Custom Designs! ✨From cabinets to countertops, JBA Custom Designs brought this k...
10/01/2026

✨ Another Kitchen Transformation by JBA Custom Designs! ✨

From cabinets to countertops, JBA Custom Designs brought this kitchen together with a clean, timeless look and plenty of functional storage!

🔨 Custom kitchen cabinet installation
🗄️ Beautiful new cabinetry & storage
✨ Detailed trim and finish work
🍽️ A fresh, updated space ready to enjoy

We take pride in the craftsmanship and attention to detail that goes into every project—from the first cabinet to the final touch.

📍 Serving Indianapolis & surrounding areas
📲 Ready to transform your kitchen? Contact JBA Custom Designs today!

JBA Custom Designs — Built with pride. Finished with care. 💪🔨

🏠 Making Room for More!Another great transformation by JBA Custom Designs! 🔨This closet was ready for an upgrade, so JBA...
09/22/2026

🏠 Making Room for More!

Another great transformation by JBA Custom Designs! 🔨

This closet was ready for an upgrade, so JBA got to work opening up the space and making the closet bigger—creating more room, better functionality, and a much more practical storage area.

From framing and drywall to the finishing touches, we love turning unused or cramped spaces into something that works better for the homeowner! 💪

📍 Serving Indianapolis & surrounding areas
📲 Need more space in your home? Let JBA Custom Designs help bring your ideas to life!

🏡 Another Deck Transformation by JBA Custom Designs! 🔨What a difference a little hard work and craftsmanship can make! W...
08/31/2026

🏡 Another Deck Transformation by JBA Custom Designs! 🔨

What a difference a little hard work and craftsmanship can make! We’re bringing new life to this beautiful home with custom-built decks, stairs, and porch work designed to look great and stand the test of time.

From the framing and decking to the detailed porch columns and trim, JBA is proud to handle the work from start to finish. 💪

✨ Quality craftsmanship. Attention to detail. Built to last.

Ready to transform your outdoor space? Give JBA Custom Designs a call today!

📍 Serving Indianapolis and surrounding areas

📲 Contact JBA Custom Designs for your next project!

🏡✨ Another beautiful flooring transformation by JBA Custom Designs! ✨🏡Check out these stunning new floors! We love how t...
08/08/2026

🏡✨ Another beautiful flooring transformation by JBA Custom Designs! ✨🏡

Check out these stunning new floors! We love how the rich wood tones bring warmth, character, and a fresh new look to this home. The flooring flows beautifully throughout the space and looks especially amazing with all that natural light! 🌿☀️

From the main living area to the beautiful lake-view room, this project is coming together beautifully. 🙌

🔨 JBA Custom Designs
📍 Serving Indianapolis & surrounding areas
💬 Ready to transform your space? Contact us today for your next remodeling project!

Done Right

🏡 Another Dream Kitchen Coming to Life! 🔨✨Progress is happening, and this beautiful kitchen is starting to take shape! T...
08/04/2026

🏡 Another Dream Kitchen Coming to Life! 🔨✨

Progress is happening, and this beautiful kitchen is starting to take shape! The custom cabinetry is being installed, the island is in place, and every detail is coming together to create a space that’s both functional and stunning.

At JBA Custom Designs, we take pride in delivering quality craftsmanship and bringing our customers’ vision to life—from the first cabinet to the final finishing touch.

Stay tuned as we complete the countertops, backsplash, lighting, and all the finishing details. We can’t wait to reveal the finished transformation!

If you’re thinking about remodeling your kitchen, now is the perfect time to start planning.

📞 Contact JBA Custom Designs today for your free estimate and let us help create the kitchen you’ve always wanted!

Address

4508 Mesa Drive
Indianapolis, IN
46241

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when JBA Custom Designs posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to JBA Custom Designs:

Shortcuts

Share