Rushing Builders

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Rushing Builders We are a family focused team building homes in the South Central Kentucky area.

1161 Shallowford Street $264,900Great floor plan with a wonderful backyard!! This house also has a buyer incentive avail...
10/14/2026

1161 Shallowford Street

$264,900

Great floor plan with a wonderful backyard!!

This house also has a buyer incentive available! This is money that can be used to lower the purchase price of the home, pay closing costs, or add upgrades to the home like a screen room.

https://www.rushingbuilders.com/properties-1/mclellan-crossings-270

Brokered by Trademark Realty

10/14/2026
This beautiful, classic home is hitting the market soon!It features 2 bedrooms downstairs and 2 bedrooms plus a bonus ro...
10/13/2026

This beautiful, classic home is hitting the market soon!

It features 2 bedrooms downstairs and 2 bedrooms plus a bonus room upstairs. The home is around 2500 sq ft and is on a private lot in South Haven.

This home is coming to life and we would love to show it to you! Schedule a private showing or a self guided tour. (270) 647-0075

https://www.rushingbuilders.com/properties-1/south-haven-lot-67

798 Shelldrake Lane$324,9004 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 3 car garageScreen room, foyer with coat closet, laundry room closet...
10/12/2026

798 Shelldrake Lane

$324,900

4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 3 car garage

Screen room, foyer with coat closet, laundry room closet, private primary suite, and so much more!! This floor plan has a great use of space with a functional flow.

https://www.rushingbuilders.com/properties-1/mclellan-crossings-325

Brokered by Trademark Realty

1002 Highland Court, Franklin, KY$349,900Over 1600 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathroomsThis home is ready for you! There is a ...
10/09/2026

1002 Highland Court, Franklin, KY

$349,900

Over 1600 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms

This home is ready for you! There is a coat closet at the foyer of the home. The open concept living room has a vaulted ceiling. In the kitchen, there are granite countertops with a view of the backyard. The private primary suite has a spacious walk in closet and a double vanity. Down the guest hall, the laundry room has a storage closet. All on a quiet cul de sac in an established neighborhood!

Call/ text 270-647-0075 for a private showing or a self guided tour.

https://www.rushingbuilders.com/properties-1/williamsburg-park-214

Brokered by Trademark Realty

1116 Haverhill Drive Listed at $399,900 - this home has a $12,500 buyer incentive! Use the money to reduce the purchase ...
10/08/2026

1116 Haverhill Drive

Listed at $399,900 - this home has a $12,500 buyer incentive!

Use the money to reduce the purchase price of the home to $387,400, pay closing costs, or upgrade the home. Upgrades could include additional landscaping, changing light fixtures, screening in the back patio, or whatever project you want to get done before you move in!

This home has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a two car garage. The private primary suite has a double vanity, tile shower, and soaking tub. The primary closet connects to the laundry room! There is a pantry closet and garage entry drop zone with extra storage.

We love this floor plan and know that you will too! Call/text 270-647-0075 to set up a private showing or a self guided tour.

https://www.rushingbuilders.com/properties-1/williamsburg-park-58

Brokered by Trademark Realty

1120 Haverhill Drive$424,900 with a $12,500 buyer incentive! Use the $12,500 to reduce the price of the home, pay closin...
10/05/2026

1120 Haverhill Drive

$424,900 with a $12,500 buyer incentive! Use the $12,500 to reduce the price of the home, pay closing costs, or upgrade the home (think screening in the back porch)!

Over 1900 sq ft

4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage

Quartz countertops, fireplace with built ins, pantry, tile shower, and so much more!

https://www.rushingbuilders.com/properties-1/williamsburg-park-56

Brokered by Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

Let’s talk about 1161 Shallowford Street$265,900 with a $12,500 buyer incentive!3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garageDea...
10/01/2026

Let’s talk about 1161 Shallowford Street

$265,900 with a $12,500 buyer incentive!

3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage

Dead end street with no neighbors behind you!

Plenty of reasons to live this home 🫶

Let’s get you in before the holidays.

Call/text (270) 647-0075

https://www.rushingbuilders.com/properties-1/mclellan-crossings-270

Brokered by Trademark Realty

Address

115 West Cedar Street
Franklin, KY
42134

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Rushing Builders posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Rushing Builders:

Shortcuts

Share