Dalhart Portable Buildings

Call Directions Website

Dalhart Portable Buildings Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Dalhart Portable Buildings, Mobile building service, 12018 US Highway 87, Dalhart, TX.

12x16 Utility building $7,330 or $293/monthCall 806-333-3673
09/09/2026

12x16 Utility building
$7,330 or $293/month
Call 806-333-3673

10x12 Repo Cabin - 15% off new price!!Spray foam and electrical package$5,746 or $230/monthCall 806-333-3673
09/08/2026

10x12 Repo Cabin - 15% off new price!!
Spray foam and electrical package
$5,746 or $230/month
Call 806-333-3673

12x20 Utility building $5,970 or $239/monthCall 806-333-3673
08/27/2026

12x20 Utility building
$5,970 or $239/month
Call 806-333-3673

8x12 Lofted Barn with electrical package $4,948 or $197/monthCall 806-333-3673
08/25/2026

8x12 Lofted Barn with electrical package
$4,948 or $197/month
Call 806-333-3673

10x20 Lofted Barn$6,128 or $245/monthCall 806-333-3673
08/24/2026

10x20 Lofted Barn
$6,128 or $245/month
Call 806-333-3673

10x12 Best Value storage building$2,590 or $104/monthCall 806-333-3673
06/26/2026

10x12 Best Value storage building
$2,590 or $104/month
Call 806-333-3673

10x16 Lofted storage building $4,675 or $188/monthCall 806-333-3673
06/18/2026

10x16 Lofted storage building
$4,675 or $188/month
Call 806-333-3673

8x12 Lofted Storage Barn$3,415 or $135/monthCall 806-333-3673
05/07/2026

8x12 Lofted Storage Barn
$3,415 or $135/month
Call 806-333-3673

10x16 Lofted Barn$4,675 or $200/monthCall 806-333-3673
03/20/2026

10x16 Lofted Barn
$4,675 or $200/month
Call 806-333-3673

🌪️ Spring Hail Storms Are Coming — Is Your Car Protected? 🚗  Don’t wait until the sky turns dark and the hail starts fal...
03/07/2026

🌪️ Spring Hail Storms Are Coming — Is Your Car Protected? 🚗

Don’t wait until the sky turns dark and the hail starts falling. Protect your vehicle now with a durable, high-quality carport before spring storm season hits!

✅ 4-5 week timeline from order to Installation
✅ Wind rating to 120 / MPH 25 PSF
✅ Price Includes Installation
✅ Call 806-333-3673

Address

12018 US Highway 87
Dalhart, TX
79022

Opening Hours

Monday 9:30am - 5pm
Tuesday 9:30am - 5pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 5pm
Thursday 9:30am - 5pm
Friday 9:30am - 5pm
Saturday 9:30am - 3pm

Telephone

+18063333673

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Dalhart Portable Buildings posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share