LH Architects

LH Architects Architecture Firm based in Boca Raton, FL | Residential | Industrial | Commercial | Mixed Use

LH Architects is the unrivaled choice for architecture in Boca Raton. With a combined 44 years of experience, our boutique firm has mastered the art of delivering high-caliber, tailored designs that are unmatched in quality and creativity. Specializing in multi-family, office, and industrial projects, we don’t just create buildings—we craft spaces that reflect innovation, functionality, and excell

ence. Our team’s depth of experience and industry expertise allows us to deliver the precision and reliability of a large firm while maintaining the personalized, hands-on approach that only a boutique practice can provide. We are meticulous in every phase of design and construction, ensuring that each project adheres to Florida’s strict building codes and industry standards while pushing the envelope of design innovation. At LH Architects, we pride ourselves on building long-lasting relationships with our clients by offering transparent communication, cost-effective solutions, and a commitment to exceeding expectations. Whether you’re developing a luxurious multi-family residence, designing a cutting-edge office building, or constructing a sophisticated industrial facility, we guarantee that you’ll receive the absolute best in architectural design and project management. Choosing LH Architects means selecting a team dedicated to delivering exceptional results with a personalized touch. We bring unmatched expertise, creativity, and a commitment to bringing your vision to life, making us the premier architectural firm in Boca Raton.

08/18/2026
We’re growing at LH Architects. If you’re passionate about design, energized by technology forward workflows, and excite...
01/22/2026

We’re growing at LH Architects. If you’re passionate about design, energized by technology forward workflows, and excited to collaborate with a fun, high standards team, we’d love to hear from you.
Explore our current openings at lh-arch.com/careers and apply by emailing your resume + portfolio to [email protected]
Open positions (Boca Raton, FL | Full time | In office):
+Project Manager / Project Architect
+Architectural Job Captain (Intermediate Level)
+Architectural Designer

✨ Happy New Year 2026 from LH Architects! ✨As we step into a new year, we’re grateful for the developers, partners, and ...
01/01/2026

✨ Happy New Year 2026 from LH Architects! ✨

As we step into a new year, we’re grateful for the developers, partners, and collaborators who made 2025 a year of meaningful progress and successful projects. We look forward to continuing to work together to deliver thoughtful, efficient, and impactful developments in the year ahead.

Wishing you a strong, successful, and inspiring 2026.

— LH Architects

Multifamily MixedUse AffordableHousing UrbanDevelopment SouthFlorida

Honored to be recognized as a 2025 AIA Florida Citizen Architect. I’m grateful for the opportunity to serve my community...
12/23/2025

Honored to be recognized as a 2025 AIA Florida Citizen Architect. I’m grateful for the opportunity to serve my community through civic engagement, philanthropy, mentorship, and leadership. Thank you to AIA Florida and to the many organizations and people I’ve had the privilege to work alongside, this recognition reflects a shared commitment to strengthening our communities.

“Congratulations to 2025 Citizen Architect Lucille Hinners, AIA. Lucille Hinners is a community leader whose service spans land-use policy, philanthropy, mentorship, and women’s leadership development. As a member of the Palm Beach County Land Development Regulation Advisory Board, she helped guide updates to the County’s Unified Land Development Code, offering architectural and urban design insight to support responsible growth, environmental stewardship, and community character. Through Impact 100 Palm Beach County, she serves on the Board of Directors and founded both the NextGen initiative and the Social Media Committee, expanding outreach and engaging women across generations in collective philanthropic giving. Her involvement with the Junior League of Boca Raton includes work on the Public Affairs and Training Committees, where she supports advocacy efforts and leadership programming for women. As a mentor with the Eda & Cliff Viner Community Scholars Foundation, she provides long-term academic and professional guidance to a college architecture student. Lucille applies her expertise in design, communication, and leadership to strengthen civic institutions and empower individuals throughout her community.

Learn more about the Citizen Architect Class of 2025 here https://buff.ly/1KD5SPC”

🦃🍂 From all of us at LH Architects — Happy Thanksgiving!This holiday reminds us how thankful we are for the relationship...
12/23/2025

🦃🍂 From all of us at LH Architects — Happy Thanksgiving!

This holiday reminds us how thankful we are for the relationships that shape our work — the developers, municipalities, engineers, consultants, community partners, and friends who collaborate with us to create meaningful places and impactful projects across South Florida and beyond.

We are especially grateful for:
🤝 Trusted partnerships and shared vision
🏗️ Opportunities to design housing, community spaces, and places that enhance quality of life
🌍 The ability to shape our built environment with purpose, creativity, and responsibility
💡 A community of professionals who inspire innovation and elevate one another

May your day be filled with gratitude, connection, and a little well-deserved rest (and pie!).

Warmest wishes from the LH Architects team 🧡

Community Architecture AffordableHousing RealEstateDevelopment DesignWithPurpose

12/23/2025

✨ Happy Holidays from LH Architects! ✨
As we wrap up the year, we want to express our sincere gratitude to our clients, partners, collaborators, and community leaders who made this year so meaningful. Your trust and collaboration allow us to do what we love — creating thoughtful, impactful architecture that strengthens communities.
This season is a time to reflect, recharge, and appreciate the relationships behind every project. We look forward to continuing to design, collaborate, and build together in the year ahead.
Wishing you and your loved ones a joyful holiday season and a healthy, successful New Year!
— The LH Architects Team

Women In Architecture - American Institute of Architects - Out 1st Conference was such a success! Full House and sold ou...
03/10/2024

Women In Architecture - American Institute of Architects - Out 1st Conference was such a success! Full House and sold out. Thank you to our amazing speakers, sponsors and everyone who joined us!!

I will be part of moderating the Women in Architecture AIA Conference. Join us for an incredible lineup of speakers! Fin...
01/21/2024

I will be part of moderating the Women in Architecture AIA Conference. Join us for an incredible lineup of speakers! Find the agenda, speaker bios and registration here https://buff.ly/3HoTyhh
This one-day conference will focus on balance, career growth, leadership, and design; providing pathways for emerging professionals to capitalize on the changing environment as well as work together with seasoned professionals to build a more equitable profession.

Address

Boca Raton, FL
33486

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+13054913320

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when LH Architects posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to LH Architects:

Shortcuts

Share