Peskies Pest Control

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Peskies Pest Control Without a doubt, we keep 'em out!! Call us today for all your pest control needs.

10/14/2026

Got a cockroach problem? 🪳 Watch as this septic/sewer lid reveals a hidden nest! Contact Peskies Pest Control to keep pests out of your home. 🚫🐛

🚨 Think you can tackle a German roach problem with a store-bought bug bomb? Think again! 🪳💥In the latest episode of our ...
09/30/2026

🚨 Think you can tackle a German roach problem with a store-bought bug bomb? Think again! 🪳💥

In the latest episode of our podcast, Michael Wienecke and Travis McGowin get real about the dirty truth behind German Roach Infestation Control. They share crazy horror stories from the field (like a house call that went way beyond "just the kitchen") and explain why DIY sprays often make infestations spread even faster!

Here is what you’ll learn:

👉 Why repellent sprays and foggers actually drive roaches deeper into your home

👉 Myth Busted: Why clean homes get German roaches too (hello, secondhand fridges & Amazon boxes!)

👉 How to tell the difference between a German roach and an Asian roach

👉 What a proper professional treatment protocol actually looks like Don't let a minor bug problem turn into a full-blown takeover.

📖 Read the full blog post & check out the podcast episode here:

https://peskiespestcontrol.com/the-dirty-truth-about-german-roach-infestations-and-why-diy-fixes-fail/

Need help reclaiming your home? Contact Peskies Pest Control today! 📞👇

(205) 470-8161

Master German Roach Infestation Control with expert insights. Discover why DIY bug bombs fail and how professional treatments eradicate roaches for good.

Football in the South is officially back! 🏈🙌That means tailgates, porch parties, good food, and plenty of time outside. ...
09/05/2026

Football in the South is officially back! 🏈🙌

That means tailgates, porch parties, good food, and plenty of time outside. Just make sure pests don’t make the game day guest list.

You handle kickoff. We’ll handle the pests.

⭐ Without a doubt, we keep them out!

📞 205-470-8161
🌐 peskiespestcontrol.com

We love hearing how much of a difference consistent exterior pest control can make! ❤️This customer has trusted Peskies ...
08/25/2026

We love hearing how much of a difference consistent exterior pest control can make! ❤️

This customer has trusted Peskies Pest Control for over two years, and thanks to our exterior treatment, they haven’t seen bugs inside their home or around their porch, even during the summer months.

Thank you for the kind words and for continuing to choose Peskies Pest Control!

Looking for dependable pest control and home protection in the Birmingham/Montgomery area? Contact us today.

⭐ Without a doubt, we keep them out!
📞 205-470-8161
🌐 peskiespestcontrol.com

08/21/2026

When the floor starts moving… 😳🕷️ Put your bugs on the run and keep your home protected with Peskies Pest Control!

📲 Call us now: (205) 470-8161
💻 Google Peskies Pest Control for a quote!

Notice more eight-legged visitors around your home lately? 🕷️☀️When summer heat surges past 100 degrees, spiders follow ...
08/21/2026

Notice more eight-legged visitors around your home lately? 🕷️☀️

When summer heat surges past 100 degrees, spiders follow the food and water right toward our homes! Pest control experts Michael Wienecke and Travis McGowin broke down what’s really driving spider activity this season—and why simple tricks like turning off porch lights or extending your AC drain lines can make a huge difference.

Check out our full Ultimate Summer Spider Control Guide to separate spider myths from facts and learn how to keep your home pest-free:

👉 https://peskiespestcontrol.com/from-wolf-spiders-to-recluses-your-ultimate-summer-spider-control-guide/

Discover expert summer spider control tips to keep eight-legged pests away, bust common spider myths, and protect your home during the heat.

We’re incredibly grateful for customers who trust us to protect their homes and continue to call on us years later. ❤️Fr...
07/03/2026

We’re incredibly grateful for customers who trust us to protect their homes and continue to call on us years later. ❤️

From identifying entry points to providing dependable follow-up service, our goal is always to deliver professional, responsive care and solutions that last.

Thank you for the kind words and for choosing Peskies Pest Control!

Looking for dependable rodent control and home pest protection in the Birmingham area? Contact us today.

⭐ Without a doubt, we keep them out!
📞 205-470-8161
🌐 peskiespestcontrol.com

06/19/2026

This is exactly how diseases spread to local businesses! 🤢🪰 Travis shares a gross—but incredibly important—pest control reality check.

Don't let pests ruin your business or health. Call Peskies Pest Control! 👇

📍 Montgomery: (334) 595-9055
PeskiesPestControlMontgomery.com

📍 Birmingham: (205) 470-8161
PeskiesPestControl.com

06/09/2026
It was an honor to be a part of the breakfast honoring first responders this morning in Prattville! First responders are...
06/09/2026

It was an honor to be a part of the breakfast honoring first responders this morning in Prattville! First responders are near and dear to our hearts, as our company was founded by two first responders!

We appreciate everything our first responders do for their communities!

Address

Birmingham, AL
35226

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm
Saturday 8am - 5pm

Telephone

+12054708161

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Peskies Pest Control posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Peskies Pest Control:

Shortcuts

Share