Priority Snow

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Priority Snow Best and ONLY way to clear residential driveways.

❄️🦆 Duck Duck Snow Update! 🦆❄️Tomorrow is October 1st, which means it’s time to announce our October Duck Duck Snow winn...
09/30/2026

❄️🦆 Duck Duck Snow Update! 🦆❄️
Tomorrow is October 1st, which means it’s time to announce our October Duck Duck Snow winner! 🎉 One lucky duck hunter is about to win their snow season on us!

But we’re not done yet…

A fresh batch of ducks will be heading out this Friday, and there’s still ONE more chance to win! Our final winner will be announced November 1st. So keep those eyes peeled! 👀🦆
And while we’re talking snow… ❄️

Contract renewals have officially been out for a month! We’ll be sending out a reminder tomorrow just in case yours got buried in your inbox, ended up in spam, or simply slipped your mind.
If you haven’t seen your renewal at all, please reach out! We’re happy to make sure you have everything you need.

Good luck to everyone waiting for tomorrow’s duck drawing! 🤞🦆❄️
One winner tomorrow. One more to go. Winter is getting closer! 🚜❄️

🦆❄️ WEEK 8 DUCKS ARE OUT! ❄️🦆The newest round of Duck Duck Snow ducks has officially been released! 👀And this is a big o...
09/20/2026

🦆❄️ WEEK 8 DUCKS ARE OUT! ❄️🦆

The newest round of Duck Duck Snow ducks has officially been released! 👀

And this is a big one… Week 8 is your LAST chance to find a duck in September before our next drawing on October 1st! 🎉

If you find one:
🦆 Scan the QR code
🦆 Get yourself entered
🦆 Hang onto your duck for good luck 😉

Someone is going to start October with a FREE SEASON of snow blowing… might as well be you!

Happy hunting! ❄️🦆


09/18/2026

There’s a new trend happening… Snowmaxxing. ❄️

And we are SO on board. 😂

It’s 2026. We Snowmaxx now. 🚜❄️

09/17/2026

Waiting until the first forecast isn’t the best plan.

It’s that time of year again… ❄️🚜

Contracts are going out, routes are coming together, tractors are getting ready, and somehow snow season is right around the corner.

It’s pretty crazy to think about how much Priority Snow has grown over the years. What started as a simple idea has turned into a whole lot of driveways and a whole lot of people trusting us to show up when the snow starts falling.

We still have plenty of room on our Priority Snow routes right now.

So if you’ve been thinking about handing over the driveway clearing this year, now is a great time to get it taken care of — before everyone starts thinking about snow at the same time. 😂

We might be a little biased, but not having to worry about your driveway when you wake up to 8 inches of snow is a pretty great feeling. 😂❄️

09/12/2026

🦆❄️ WHO’S STILL PLAYING DUCK DUCK SNOW?! ❄️🦆

The hunt is still on! 👀

A fresh round of ducks is heading out TODAY, which means more chances to find one, snap a picture, scan the QR code, and get yourself entered to win FREE snow blowing for your driveway! 🚜❄️

Who’s been keeping an eye out? 👀
Who’s already found a duck? 🦆
And who’s determined to find one this round?! 😂

Keep watching around Delmar, Slingerlands & Glenmont — you never know where a Priority Snow duck might turn up next.

🦆 Duck. Duck. SNOW! ❄️

Two more winners are still to come… and one of them could be YOU!

❄️ We know you have options when it comes to snow removal… so check the label. 😎Not all snow service is made with the sa...
09/09/2026

❄️ We know you have options when it comes to snow removal… so check the label. 😎

Not all snow service is made with the same ingredients.

At Priority Snow, ours includes:
🚜 Big snow blowers
📍 Live tractor tracking
📧 Storm updates
🌨️ Weekly weather emails
🛣️ Poly cutting edges
🦆 A questionable number of rubber ducks
😂 And maybe just a little too much excitement when the forecast turns blue.

So when you’re comparing your options this winter, don’t forget to read the Snowtrition Facts.

Recommended daily intake:
One Priority Snow contract per household. 😉❄️

Your Winter Just Got Better.

09/07/2026
09/03/2026

Making progress.

#

🦆 Duck Duck Snow game is back!! ❄️We're giving away FREE driveway snow service to 3 lucky winners this winter!Here's how...
09/02/2026

🦆 Duck Duck Snow game is back!! ❄️
We're giving away FREE driveway snow service to 3 lucky winners this winter!
Here's how to play:
🦆 Every week during August, September, and October, we'll be hiding 5 Priority Snow ducks throughout Delmar, Slingerlands, and Glenmont.
If you find one:
📸 Take a photo with your duck.
📱 Scan the QR code on the bottom.
📢 Post your photo on our page.
Your photo becomes your entry to win FREE driveway snow service!
💰 Plus... we're hiding $1,200 in cash over the 3-month hunt!
Some lucky ducks will have $100 cash hidden inside, giving you an instant win just for finding them.
📅 Free driveway service winners will be announced:
September 1
October 1
November 1
***To win free driveway service, the service address must be be within the Priority Snow service area.***
Good luck... and happy duck hunting! 🦆❄️

Address

Saw Mill Road
Berne, NY
12059

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Priority Snow posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Priority Snow:

Shortcuts

Share