Tamworth Home Installations

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Tamworth Home Installations FENSA-registered, fully insured family-run business offering trusted supply, installation, repairs & maintenance.

We provide a 10-year insurance-backed guarantee and competitive rates. No job too big or small—quality work you can rely on.

11/10/2026

🏡 Another Fantastic Flush Casement Window Installation Completed in Dosthill! 🪟✨

Another great transformation completed by the team at Tamworth Home Installations! 💪

These stunning flush casement windows really do make a difference to the appearance of a property, offering that traditional timber-style look with all the modern benefits of uPVC! 😍

✅ Beautiful flush finish
✅ Modern energy efficiency
✅ Low maintenance
✅ 10-year insurance-backed guarantee
✅ FENSA registered installation

Another happy local customer and another job we’re proud to put our name to! 👏

📅 We’re now taking bookings for 2027! So if you’re thinking of upgrading your windows or doors, get in touch for your free, no-obligation quotation.

📞 07498 587421
📧 [email protected]

Your local, family-run window and door specialists! 🏡❤️

💙 As a small family business owner, you never really switch off! 😂💻⏰ 5:15am alarm on a Sunday morning! While most people...
11/10/2026

💙 As a small family business owner, you never really switch off! 😂💻

⏰ 5:15am alarm on a Sunday morning! While most people are enjoying a well-earned lie-in, I’m up and straight onto the laptop for a few hours of marathon admin! Quotes, orders, emails, paperwork and everything else that goes on behind the scenes of running a small business! 💪

But managed to get it all wrapped up just in time to give Mum a well-deserved break and take this little monkey out for a Greggs breakfast 🥐❤️ followed by a trip to the barbers for a fresh trim! 💈✂️

That’s the reality of running a small family business! It’s not always 9–5, and sometimes the only way to fit everything in is to sacrifice your own Sunday morning lie-in! 😂

But no matter how busy things get, you’ve always got to make time for the people you’re working so hard for in the first place. ❤️

Days like today are a little reminder of exactly why we do it all!

Family first, always! 💙

Happy Sunday everyone, from our family to yours! 🏡

Stephen & the team at Tamworth Home Installations 💙

🏡🔨 ANOTHER WEEK OF TRANSFORMATIONS! 🔨🏡Well, that’s another busy week wrapped up for the team here at Tamworth Home Insta...
10/10/2026

🏡🔨 ANOTHER WEEK OF TRANSFORMATIONS! 🔨🏡

Well, that’s another busy week wrapped up for the team here at Tamworth Home Installations! 💪👏

Here’s just a handful of the transformations we’ve completed this week, and what a difference they’ve made! 😍

From stunning new anthracite grey bay windows to modern composite front and rear doors, the lads have been working hard transforming homes across Tamworth and the surrounding areas!

It’s amazing what a difference new windows and doors can make, not only improving the appearance of your property but also providing better security, insulation and energy efficiency! 🏡✨

A massive thank you to all our lovely customers for continuing to support our small, family-run business. We really do appreciate every single enquiry, recommendation and booking! ❤️

📅 NOW TAKING BOOKINGS FOR 2027!

With our installation diary now filling into next year, we’re encouraging anyone considering home improvements to get in touch and get their quotations sorted ready for 2027!

Whether you’re looking for a single replacement window, a beautiful new composite door, or a complete house transformation, we’d love to help bring your ideas to life!

🔨 What can we help you with?

✅ uPVC Windows & Doors
✅ Composite Front & Rear Doors
✅ Bay Windows & French Doors
✅ Aluminium & Bifold Doors
✅ Conservatories & Porches
✅ Fascias, Soffits & Guttering
✅ Garage & Roller Doors

And of course, with our installations you can expect:

⭐ 10-Year Insurance-Backed Guarantee
⭐ FENSA Registered Installations
⭐ All Materials & Labour Included
⭐ All Work-Related Waste Removed
⭐ Friendly, Reliable, Family-Run Service
⭐ Free, No-Obligation Quotations

📸 Have a look through some of this week’s transformations! Which one’s your favourite? 👀👇

📍 Tamworth & surrounding areas
📞 07498 587421
📧 [email protected]

Tamworth Home Installations – Transforming houses into homes, one installation at a time! 🏡❤️

07/10/2026

🔧 OUT WITH THE OLD… IN WITH THE ROLLER! 🔧

Old up-and-over garage doors can be absolute back breakers — heavy, awkward and a pain to open every day!

Here at Tamworth Home Installations, we’re now installing roller garage doors, and what a difference they can make! 👌

We recently returned to a previous customer where we’d installed their front door a few years back and upgraded their old up-and-over garage door to a brand-new electric roller door, finished in a matching grey to tie everything together beautifully. 🏡

⚡ Press a button and you’re in!
No more lifting heavy garage doors, no more struggling to get them open — just quick, easy access at the touch of a button.

Roller doors are also a brilliant option for making better use of your garage space, with the door rolling neatly away rather than swinging outwards.

We’re now taking enquiries for:
• Electric roller garage doors
• Replacement windows & doors
• Composite doors
• French & patio doors
• Aluminium & uPVC products
• Fascias, soffits & guttering
• Cladding & other home improvements

Another service now available from your local family-run team at Tamworth Home Installations. 💙

📞 07498 587421
📧 [email protected]

📍 Tamworth & surrounding areas
✅ FENSA Approved
✅ 10-Year Insurance-Backed Guarantee

Thinking about getting rid of that old, heavy garage door? Drop us a message for a quote!

05/10/2026

No wonder Trigger wants to come to work with me every day… 😂🐶

He’s got his mad brother at home trying to turn him into Bullseye from Toy Story! 🤠🐴😂

Poor Trigger’s probably thinking, “Get me in that van and off to work!” 😂

Never a dull moment in the Tamworth Home Installations household! ❤️

Family life, running a business, kids causing chaos and Trigger just trying to survive it all 😂🐾

Tamworth Home Installations — a proper family-run business… whether Trigger likes it or not! 😂

30/09/2026

With little Tommy arriving last week, the team have been cracking on while I’ve been in and out of jobs—and they’ve completed some impressive transformations! 👏

From Agate Grey to Golden Oak and Rosewood, and from classic casement windows to flush casements, they’ve tackled a real mix of projects and achieved some brilliant results.

Tomorrow we’re heading back to finish a lovely flush casement installation. Keep your eyes peeled for this one—it’s a beauty! 👀

Thinking about home improvements for 2027? We have limited availability for the rest of this year, so get in touch and we can discuss your project and get you booked into the diary.

We supply and install:

• uPVC and aluminium windows
• Composite and uPVC doors
• French, patio and bifold doors
• Conservatories and porches
• Fascias, soffits, guttering and dry verge
• Garage door opening conversions and other brickwork alterations
• Window and door repairs, replacement glass units, locks and hinges

We’re FENSA registered, and our installations come with a 10-year insurance-backed guarantee.

Message us to discuss your plans, or call 07498 587421 or email [email protected].

Send a message to learn more

We’ve been a little quiet over the past week or so because life at Tamworth Home Installations has changed rather quickl...
25/09/2026

We’ve been a little quiet over the past week or so because life at Tamworth Home Installations has changed rather quickly! 😂

As many of our customers know, we were expecting our second addition to the family. I was working with the lads on Wednesday morning, then had to leave them to it. An hour and a half later, I was sitting with our new baby boy! One minute I was pulling windows out, the next I was in scrubs meeting him. (Enjoy the doorbell footage of me running to the hospital!!)❤️

I’m so grateful for the team we’ve built. The lads have cracked on and kept everything running while I’ve been a bit hectic and chaotic. Thank you, lads — I really appreciate it.

Thank you to my partner in crime, Sophie. You’re the rock of our family. Thank you for everything you’ve been through to bring our newest little “apprentice” into the world. 😂❤️

And finally, a big thank you to all our customers for bearing with us while we’ve moved appointments around and taken a little longer than usual to get quotations back to you. We really appreciate your patience and understanding.

21/09/2026

🚐💔 OFFICIALLY RETIRED… VAN HEAVEN AWAITS! 😂

After countless miles, early mornings, late nights and more jobs than we can count, our old work van has finally decided to kick the bucket! 🪦🚐

She’s been a big part of the Tamworth Home Installations journey, but it’s time to say goodbye and send her off to van heaven. ❤️😂

But don’t worry… a new van is here, and the livery is coming soon! 👀🔥

Keep your eyes peeled for the big reveal! 🎨🚐

Address

Tamworth

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Tamworth Home Installations posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Tamworth Home Installations:

Shortcuts

Sponsored

Share