CCS Heating & Renewables Ltd

Call Directions Website

CCS Heating & Renewables Ltd Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from CCS Heating & Renewables Ltd, Heating, ventilating & air conditioning service, Unit 4, Pool Business Park, Redruth.

Trusted Cornwall solar & renewable specialists โ˜€๏ธ
MCS Certified | HIES Member | NAPIT Approved
Expert solar & battery installations to reduce your energy costs
๐Ÿ“ฉ Free quotes available

โšก Battery Upgrade Complete! ๐Ÿ”‹We recently upgraded a system for a customer who had solar panels installed under the ECO4 ...
14/09/2026

โšก Battery Upgrade Complete! ๐Ÿ”‹
We recently upgraded a system for a customer who had solar panels installed under the ECO4 scheme and wanted to add high-capacity battery storage.
System Specs Installed:
* Fox ESS UK 5kW Hybrid Inverter โ€“ Maximises solar efficiency and battery management.
* Fox ESS EP12 11.5kWh Battery โ€“ Stores surplus solar energy for peak evening use.
* Fox ESS EPS Gateway โ€“ Automatic backup power switchover during grid power cuts.
Now they can store free solar energy, cut their electricity bills, and keep the lights on during an outage!
Thinking about adding battery storage to your solar setup?
๐Ÿ“ฉ Contact CCS Heating & Renewables Ltd for a free quote!
๐Ÿ“ Serving Redruth & across Cornwall

Huge thanks to all our customers across Cornwall for helping CCS Heating & Renewables Ltd reach 30 five-star reviews on ...
12/09/2026

Huge thanks to all our customers across Cornwall for helping CCS Heating & Renewables Ltd reach 30 five-star reviews on Google! ๐Ÿ™Œ
โ€‹We take pride in every solar, battery, heating, and EV installation we doโ€”and your feedback keeps us going.
โ€‹Thinking about upgrading your homeโ€™s energy? Get in touch with our Redruth team today! โ˜€๏ธโšก
โ€‹๐Ÿ“ CCS Heating & Renewables Ltd โ€” Redruth, Cornwall
โ€‹

12/09/2026
โ˜€๏ธ Latest Installation in Redruth! โ˜€๏ธGreat work from the team on another complete renewable energy upgrade right here in...
12/09/2026

โ˜€๏ธ Latest Installation in Redruth! โ˜€๏ธ
Great work from the team on another complete renewable energy upgrade right here in Redruth!
We supplied and installed a full solar PV, battery, and EV charging solution designed for maximum home energy independence:
* 20 x Aiko 480W High-Efficiency Solar Panels (fitted with protective bird mesh for long-term protection)
* Fox ESS UK PowerQube (PQ1) paired with 15kWh of Battery Storage
* Fox ESS F5000 String Inverter
* Fox EV Charger for smart, eco-friendly home charging
Big thanks to No 2 The Same for sorting out the scaffold banners for us! ๐Ÿ› ๏ธ
Thinking about upgrading your home with solar energy, battery storage, or EV charging in Cornwall? Get in touch with the team today to see how much you could save!
๐Ÿ“ž CCS Heating & Renewables Ltd
๐Ÿ“ Unit 4, Pool Business Park, Redruth

Been a bit quiet on here latelyโ€”weโ€™ve been flat out fitting solar right across Cornwall! โ˜€๏ธ๐Ÿ”‹Hereโ€™s a look at a few recen...
06/09/2026

Been a bit quiet on here latelyโ€”weโ€™ve been flat out fitting solar right across Cornwall! โ˜€๏ธ๐Ÿ”‹
Hereโ€™s a look at a few recent solar & battery installs wrapped up in Newquay, Redruth, and Camborne.
Thinking about cutting your energy bills with solar or battery storage? Get in touch with the team for a free quote!
๐Ÿ“ž 01209 596 002
๐Ÿ“ง [email protected]
๐Ÿ“ Unit 4, Pool Business Park, Redruth

Another Solar & Battery Storage Installation Complete! โ˜€๏ธ๐Ÿ”‹Weโ€™ve just wrapped up a powerful new system setup for our cust...
17/08/2026

Another Solar & Battery Storage Installation Complete! โ˜€๏ธ๐Ÿ”‹
Weโ€™ve just wrapped up a powerful new system setup for our customer, maximizing clean energy generation, storage, and home power backup.
System Specs:
โšก 20 x Aiko 480W All-Black Solar Panels โ€“ Sleek design with premium efficiency.
โšก Fox ESS UK PQ1 Hybrid System โ€“ High-performance, stackable all-in-one storage solution.
โšก 3 x Fox EQ5000 Batteries (14.76 kWh total) โ€“ Reliable, expandable energy storage to keep energy costs down day and night.
โšก Fox EPS Backup Box โ€“ Providing seamless whole-house power backup to keep the lights and essentials running during grid outages.
Thinking about making the switch to renewable energy or upgrading your current setup? Get in touch with the team at CCS Heating & Renewables Ltd today to discuss your options!
๐Ÿ“ž Contact us for a free quote!
๐ŸŒ www.ccsheatingandrenewables.com

๐Ÿ› ๏ธ WORK IN PROGRESS! ๐Ÿ› ๏ธWeโ€™re nearly on the finish line with this fantastic solar and storage installation over in Tehidy...
11/08/2026

๐Ÿ› ๏ธ WORK IN PROGRESS! ๐Ÿ› ๏ธ
Weโ€™re nearly on the finish line with this fantastic solar and storage installation over in Tehidy! โ˜€๏ธ๐Ÿ”‹
Hereโ€™s a breakdown of the setup:
โšก 20 x Aiko 480W Panels (sleek, ultra-efficient power generation)
โšก Fox ESS UK 8kW PowerQube all-in-one stackable system
โšก 3 x EQ5000 4.92kWh Batteries for high-capacity energy storage
Just a few final touches left on this one:
โœ”๏ธ Installing bird protection mesh
โœ”๏ธ Setting up an EPS Gateway to provide seamless, whole-house backup protection during power cuts ๐Ÿ”Œโšก
Thinking about taking control of your energy bills and securing backup power for your home?
๐Ÿ’ฌ Send us a message or give us a call today for a free quote!
๐Ÿ“ž CCS Heating & Renewables

โ˜€๏ธ Solar Install Complete! โ˜€๏ธWrapped up a fantastic setup on a renovation project today:โšก 12 x Aiko 480W All-Black Panel...
30/07/2026

โ˜€๏ธ Solar Install Complete! โ˜€๏ธ
Wrapped up a fantastic setup on a renovation project today:
โšก 12 x Aiko 480W All-Black Panels
๐Ÿ“ GSE In-Roof System
๐Ÿ”„ Fox ESS UK KH7 Hybrid Inverter
๐Ÿ”‹ Fox EP12 11.5kWh Heated Battery
A clean, high-efficiency system built to store maximum energy and cut power bills year-round. ๐Ÿ’ก๐Ÿ’ฐ
Interested in going solar? Message CCS Heating & Renewables Ltd today for a free quote! ๐Ÿ“ฉ

โ˜€๏ธ Stage 1 Complete in Newquay! โ˜€๏ธAnother quality solar installation is well underway by the team at CCS Heating & Renew...
17/07/2026

โ˜€๏ธ Stage 1 Complete in Newquay! โ˜€๏ธ

Another quality solar installation is well underway by the team at CCS Heating & Renewables Ltd.

โœ… 14 ร— Aiko 465W all-black solar panels installed
โœ… Bird protection fitted to help keep the system performing at its best
โœ… LuxPower 8kW hybrid inverter installed

We're now just waiting for the delivery of the Fogstar 32kWh battery, which will complete this impressive system and give the homeowner plenty of energy storage to maximise their solar generation and take advantage of cheaper off-peak electricity tariffs.

We look forward to sharing the finished installation soon!

๐Ÿ“ž If you're considering solar panels, battery storage, or a complete renewable energy solution, get in touch with CCS Heating & Renewables Ltd. for a free, no-obligation quotation.

โ˜€๏ธ New Solar Install Up & Running in Lanner! โ˜€๏ธThe team at CCS Heating & Renewables Ltd has just finished installing thi...
16/07/2026

โ˜€๏ธ New Solar Install Up & Running in Lanner! โ˜€๏ธ

The team at CCS Heating & Renewables Ltd has just finished installing this sleek new system:

* 16 x DAS 445W All-Black Panels (looking incredibly smart!)
* Bird Protection fitted as standard ๐Ÿฆ๐Ÿšซ
* Luxpower 6kW Hybrid Inverter for seamless power management

We are just waiting on the delivery of a massive Fogstar 32kWh battery to complete the setup and fully hand over the project. Another local home ready to enjoy major energy savings! ๐Ÿ”‹

๐Ÿ’ก Want to see what solar could do for your home?
Get in touch with our Redruth-based team today for a free quote!

Address

Unit 4, Pool Business Park
Redruth
TR153QW

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 12pm

Telephone

+441209596002

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when CCS Heating & Renewables Ltd posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share