Astra Windows

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Astra Windows Aluminium and upvc window and door specialists! Family run since 1989 based in the northwest

Manufacturers and installers of UPVC and Aluminium Windows, Doors, Patio, s, Bifolding Doors, Porches, Curtain Walling,

Free no obligation quotes

We not only supply to domestic customers we also supply to the trade and commercial,

10year backed guarantee on all our installations

FENSA registered company 16417
Work Safe credited
Chas Credited,

Make more of every aluminium window opportunity with Astra Windows.From individual replacements to premium whole-propert...
15/10/2026

Make more of every aluminium window opportunity with Astra Windows.

From individual replacements to premium whole-property projects, our expertly fabricated ALUK aluminium windows combine slim, contemporary aesthetics with excellent thermal performance, security and flexibility.

With almost two decades of ALUK experience, official ALUK Approved Fabricator status and over 37 years of aluminium expertise, you can quote and install with confidence.

Casement. Flush. Tilt & Turn. One trusted fabrication partner.

๐Ÿ“ž 01204 793333
๐Ÿ“ง [email protected]

๐Ÿถ๐Ÿ‘ท ๐—ก๐—˜๐—ช ๐—ฆ๐—œ๐—ง๐—˜ ๐— ๐—”๐—ก๐—”๐—š๐—˜๐—ฅ ๐—ข๐—ก ๐—ง๐—›๐—˜ ๐—๐—ข๐—• ๐Ÿ‘ท๐Ÿถโœจ Another quality installation by ๐—”๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ ๐—ช๐—ถ๐—ป๐—ฑ๐—ผ๐˜„๐˜€!! โœจA great addition to this customerโ€™s ...
12/10/2026

๐Ÿถ๐Ÿ‘ท ๐—ก๐—˜๐—ช ๐—ฆ๐—œ๐—ง๐—˜ ๐— ๐—”๐—ก๐—”๐—š๐—˜๐—ฅ ๐—ข๐—ก ๐—ง๐—›๐—˜ ๐—๐—ข๐—• ๐Ÿ‘ท๐Ÿถ

โœจ Another quality installation by ๐—”๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ ๐—ช๐—ถ๐—ป๐—ฑ๐—ผ๐˜„๐˜€!! โœจ

A great addition to this customerโ€™s home gym ๐Ÿ’ช๐Ÿก

We supplied & installed this ๐—ฎ๐—น๐˜‚๐—บ๐—ถ๐—ป๐˜‚๐—บ ๐—ณ๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐—ป๐—ฐ๐—ต ๐—ฑ๐—ผ๐—ผ๐—ฟ ๐˜„๐—ถ๐˜๐—ต ๐—บ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ฐ๐—ต๐—ถ๐—ป๐—ด ๐˜€๐—ถ๐—ฑ๐—ฒ ๐—ณ๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐—บ๐—ฒ๐˜€, creating a clean, modern finish while bringing plenty of natural light into the space.

Alongside this, we installed ๐Ÿฎ ๐—จ๐—ฃ๐—ฉ๐—– ๐˜„๐—ถ๐—ป๐—ฑ๐—ผ๐˜„๐˜€.

Our four-legged site manager was keeping a close eye on the lads, making sure standards were high and no one was slacking ๐Ÿ˜‚ ๐Ÿ•

Looking to upgrade your home with new windows or doors? Get in touch with ๐—”๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ ๐—ช๐—ถ๐—ป๐—ฑ๐—ผ๐˜„๐˜€ for a free quote!!

โ˜Ž๏ธ 01204 793333
๐Ÿ“ง [email protected]
๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ’ป www.astra-windows.co.uk

โ˜€๏ธ WEโ€™RE OPEN TODAY! โ˜€๏ธ๐Ÿ“ฃ Pop in and see us this morning at ๐—”๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ ๐—ช๐—ถ๐—ป๐—ฑ๐—ผ๐˜„๐˜€ โ€” weโ€™re open 8amโ€“12pm! ๐Ÿก๐ŸŽ„ Thinking about new wi...
10/10/2026

โ˜€๏ธ WEโ€™RE OPEN TODAY! โ˜€๏ธ

๐Ÿ“ฃ Pop in and see us this morning at ๐—”๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ ๐—ช๐—ถ๐—ป๐—ฑ๐—ผ๐˜„๐˜€ โ€” weโ€™re open 8amโ€“12pm! ๐Ÿก

๐ŸŽ„ Thinking about new windows or doors before Christmas? Nowโ€™s the perfect time to get your order in!

Our current lead time is 6โ€“8 weeks, so if youโ€™re looking to get your installation completed before Christmas, now is the time to start planning! ๐Ÿ”‘โœจ

Donโ€™t leave it too late โ€” get in touch with our friendly team today to discuss your requirements and get your project underway.

We have both the Daves in today, so lets give them a busy morning ๐Ÿ˜€

๐Ÿ“ Open today: 8amโ€“12pm
๐Ÿ“ฉ [email protected]
โ˜Ž๏ธ 01204 793333

Astra Windows โ€” helping you make your house feel like home. ๐Ÿก

โœจAnother quality installation by Astra Windows โœจ๐Ÿค  ๐——๐—˜๐—ฆ๐—œ๐—š๐—ก๐—˜๐——, ๐— ๐—˜๐—”๐—ฆ๐—จ๐—ฅ๐—˜๐——, ๐— ๐—”๐—ก๐—จ๐—™๐—”๐—–๐—ง๐—จ๐—ฅ๐—˜๐—— & ๐—œ๐—ก๐—ฆ๐—ง๐—”๐—Ÿ๐—Ÿ๐—˜๐—— ๐—•๐—ฌ ๐—จ๐—ฆ.This stunning comb...
09/10/2026

โœจAnother quality installation by Astra Windows โœจ

๐Ÿค ๐——๐—˜๐—ฆ๐—œ๐—š๐—ก๐—˜๐——, ๐— ๐—˜๐—”๐—ฆ๐—จ๐—ฅ๐—˜๐——, ๐— ๐—”๐—ก๐—จ๐—™๐—”๐—–๐—ง๐—จ๐—ฅ๐—˜๐—— & ๐—œ๐—ก๐—ฆ๐—ง๐—”๐—Ÿ๐—Ÿ๐—˜๐—— ๐—•๐—ฌ ๐—จ๐—ฆ.

This stunning combination features :

๐Ÿšช ๐—”๐—ด๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ฒ ๐—ด๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜† ๐—ฎ๐—น๐˜‚๐—บ๐—ถ๐—ป๐—ถ๐˜‚๐—บ ๐˜€๐—น๐—ถ๐—ฑ๐—ถ๐—ป๐—ด ๐—ฝ๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ ๐—ฑ๐—ผ๐—ผ๐—ฟ๐˜€ alongside a large fixed aluminium frame for a sleek, modern finish.

๐ŸชŸ ๐—”๐—น๐˜‚๐—บ๐—ถ๐—ป๐—ถ๐˜‚๐—บ ๐—ธ๐—ถ๐˜๐—ฐ๐—ต๐—ฒ๐—ป ๐˜„๐—ถ๐—ป๐—ฑ๐—ผ๐˜„ ๐˜„๐—ถ๐˜๐—ต ๐—ถ๐—ป๐˜๐—ฒ๐—ด๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐—น ๐—ฏ๐—น๐—ถ๐—ป๐—ฑ๐˜€ - a practical, stylish solution with the blinds neatly enclosed within the glass.... No more dusty blinds ๐Ÿ˜

From the initial measure to manufacturing and final installation, we take pride in delivering quality workmanship & attention to detail at every stage ๐Ÿ‘Œ

๐Ÿก Thinking about upgrading your windows or doors?

Get in touch with ๐—”๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ ๐—ช๐—ถ๐—ป๐—ฑ๐—ผ๐˜„๐˜€ to discuss your next project!

โ˜Ž๏ธ 01204 793333
๐Ÿ“ง [email protected]
๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ’ป www.astra-windows.co.uk
๐Ÿ“ Unit B1 & B2 Europa Trading EST, M26 1GG

Give Your Customers More Than Just a Patio Door...Think bigger openings, more glass and maximum impact.Expertly fabricat...
08/10/2026

Give Your Customers More Than Just a Patio Door...

Think bigger openings, more glass and maximum impact.

Expertly fabricated by Astra Windows, ALUK Aluminium Sliding Patio Doors combine super-slim 45mm interlocks with impressive glazing capability, smooth operation and flexible mono, dual and triple-track configurations.

And with Astra fabricating ALUK systems since 2006, plus our status as an ALUK Approved Fabricator, you can specify with confidence.

Big glass. Super-slim aluminium. Maximum impact.

๐Ÿ“ž 01204 793333
๐Ÿ“ง [email protected]

Astra Windows. Supporting the Trade Nationwide Since 1989.

๐—ข๐—ฃ๐—˜๐—ก ๐—จ๐—ฃ ๐—ฌ๐—ข๐—จ๐—ฅ ๐—›๐—ข๐— ๐—˜ Bring more light into your home and create a seamless connection with your garden. ๐Ÿ˜๐—”๐—น๐˜‚๐—บ๐—ถ๐—ป๐˜‚๐—บ ๐—ฏ๐—ถ๐—ณ๐—ผ๐—น๐—ฑ ๐—ฑ๐—ผ...
08/10/2026

๐—ข๐—ฃ๐—˜๐—ก ๐—จ๐—ฃ ๐—ฌ๐—ข๐—จ๐—ฅ ๐—›๐—ข๐— ๐—˜

Bring more light into your home and create a seamless connection with your garden. ๐Ÿ˜

๐—”๐—น๐˜‚๐—บ๐—ถ๐—ป๐˜‚๐—บ ๐—ฏ๐—ถ๐—ณ๐—ผ๐—น๐—ฑ ๐—ฑ๐—ผ๐—ผ๐—ฟ๐˜€ ๐—ณ๐—ฟ๐—ผ๐—บ ๐—”๐˜€๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ ๐—ช๐—ถ๐—ป๐—ฑ๐—ผ๐˜„๐˜€.

๐Ÿ“ Manufactured in the North West
๐Ÿก Family business since 1989
๐Ÿ“ Made to measure
๐Ÿ”ง Expert installation

๐—™๐—ฅ๐—˜๐—˜ no-obligation quotation

โ˜Ž๏ธ 01204 793334
๐Ÿ“ง [email protected]
๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ’ป www.astra-windows.co.uk
๐Ÿ“ Unit B1 & B2 Europa Trading Est, Radcliffe, M26 1GG

Wanting something a little more special?? ๐Ÿ‘€Thatโ€™s exactly what todayโ€™s customer wanted ๐Ÿ™ŒFirst door with the side frames ...
06/10/2026

Wanting something a little more special?? ๐Ÿ‘€

Thatโ€™s exactly what todayโ€™s customer wanted ๐Ÿ™Œ

First door with the side frames is an aluminium smarts door from our new Autograph range ๐Ÿ˜

The second picture is a willow solid composite door ๐Ÿฅฐ

The aluminium smarts doors really are something else ๐Ÿ˜

Iโ€™ll be honest this photo doesnโ€™t do the gorgeous door justice! We do however have a few examples on display in our showroom if youโ€™d like a closer inspection ๐Ÿซถ



โ˜Ž๏ธ 01204 793333
๐Ÿ“ง [email protected]
๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ’ป www.astra-windows.co.uk
๐Ÿ“ unit B1 & B2 Europa Trading Estate, M26 1GG

Hi everyone! Happy Friday ๐Ÿ’™๐ŸซถTodayโ€™s all about the aluminium!Aluminium Bi-Folding door along with an aluminium internal d...
02/10/2026

Hi everyone! Happy Friday ๐Ÿ’™๐Ÿซถ

Todayโ€™s all about the aluminium!

Aluminium Bi-Folding door along with an aluminium internal double door ๐Ÿ˜

All our aluminium is fabricated in our factory showroom in Radcliffe ๐Ÿ™Œ

These internal doors are becoming so popular, you guys are loving them ๐Ÿฅฐ

โ˜Ž๏ธ 01204 793333
๐Ÿ“ง [email protected]
๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ’ป www.astra-windows.co.uk

One Aluminium Partner. More Opportunities. Less Complexity.Why juggle multiple suppliers when you can bring more of ever...
01/10/2026

One Aluminium Partner. More Opportunities. Less Complexity.

Why juggle multiple suppliers when you can bring more of every project together with one experienced aluminium partner?

Astraโ€™s whole-project offering gives trade installers access to windows, sliding and bifold doors, entrance doors, internal doors and screening, commercial systems, curtain walling, shopfronts, rooflights and lanterns, all from one proven supplier.

And with Astra supporting the trade since 1989, you get more than an extensive product range. You get experienced support, accurate fabrication, responsive quoting and nationwide delivery.

One partner. One comprehensive aluminium offering. More opportunities for your business.

๐Ÿ“ž 01204 793333
๐Ÿ“ง [email protected]

Astra Windows. Supporting the Trade Nationwide Since 1989.

Beautiful blue skies on this installation ๐Ÿ’™All new fasciaโ€™s, soffits & gutters.Aluminium 3 pane bi-folding door.Upvc Fre...
30/09/2026

Beautiful blue skies on this installation ๐Ÿ’™

All new fasciaโ€™s, soffits & gutters.

Aluminium 3 pane bi-folding door.

Upvc French door.

Fensa registered installation โœ…
10 year guarantee โœ…
IWA insurance backed guaranteeโœ…

Total peace of mind ๐Ÿซถ

โ˜Ž๏ธ 01204 793333
๐Ÿ“ง [email protected]
๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ’ป www.astra-windows.co.uk
๐Ÿ“Unit B1 & B2 Europa Trading Est, Stoneclough Rd, Radcliffe, M26 1GG

Address

UNIT B1 & B2 Europa Trading Estate, Stoneclough Road, Radcliffe
Manchester
M261GG

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 4pm
Saturday 9am - 12pm

Telephone

+441204793333

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Astra Windows posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Astra Windows:

Shortcuts

Share