Jk pest solutions

Directions Contact the business

Jk pest solutions Honest,reliable and cost effective pest control solutions!!
07399 092408

πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€                It’s not only dark nights and cold weather creeping up on us at this time of ye...
03/10/2026

πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€ πŸ€

It’s not only dark nights and cold weather creeping up on us at this time of year!!!!
☎️ ☎️ ☎️ ☎️
Lots all call outs this week regarding, scratching,scurrying and gnawing sounds coming from Attics, cavity wall spaces and under the flooring!!!!!

Whether it’s rats πŸ€ mice 🐁 or squirrels 🐿️ we have the solutions at hand!!

Don’t let the noises go unanswered act fast before infestations become a real possible!!

We @ Jk pest solutions are not just a 2 visit bait and chuck company!!

All treatments include a site survey included in the minimum 3 visits!! Ingress points found and secured! Traps and baits placed and final visits to make sure all activity has gone!!

Specialising in

β€’ Bird proofing and control!! Full solar panel proofing and aerials!!

β€’ Wasp nest treatments and removals

β€’ Crawling and flying insect control and treatments

β€’ Traditional mole catcher

β€’ Rodent control and riddance programs

β€’ Rodent Proofing

β€’ Fumigation treatments

β€’ Cockroach, Store and carpet beetle treatments

β€’ Squirrel control

β€’ Rabbit control

β€’ Commercial pest control contracts available on monthly visits

β€’ Domestic, Commercial and Agricultural work undertaken

And lots lots more!!!!!!!!

Why else use us!!!!!

πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°
After recent comparisons with the big 3 national companies, we are around 30-50% cheaper on most of our treatments!!! πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘


Highly qualified and insured for all aspects of pest control

22/09/2026
FOR ALL YOUR PEST CONTROL NEEDS                πŸ“ž 07399092408 ☎️ β˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈπŸ 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 ...
14/09/2026

FOR ALL YOUR PEST CONTROL NEEDS
πŸ“ž 07399092408 ☎️

β˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈπŸ 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝

πŸ“ž 07399 092408πŸ“ž
Fully licensed and insured!

Still lots of call out for wasp nests! Especially aggressive and potent stings at this time of year!!

Even if you don’t need us now, give us a like and a follow so we are at hand when you need!

Advice on removal and recommendations for ethical bee removal!!

πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€
The end to another busy week!!!!!
More long standing infestation resolved!! After several other companies failed to do so!!!!

3 years of hell for the home owner!!!!

@πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€

Multiple calls for rodents can be heard scurrying around in lofts and cavity walls!!!
🐁 🐁🐁🐁🐁🐁🐁🐁🐁🐁🐁🐁🐁🐁🐁

Stable 🐴🐎🐴🐎 rodent riddance programs put in place!!

Moles and rabbits πŸ‡ cleared from paddocks and arenas!!

Few more squirrels 🐿️ 🐿️🐿️🐿️ removed from lofts that were causing a really risk to property by chewing on live cables!!!

Ended the week up my setting up 3 new farms, a small holding and a domestic property for mole clearance contracts !!!!

πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€Another week another 100 rat jobs it feels like!!!! So many calls from customers that have been let down by other other pest control businesses and council departments, that seem to think it’s ok just to throw bait down and leave, taking your money and only doing half a job!!!

For long term pest riddance you really need to be finding all the ingress points πŸ•³οΈ the rodents 🐭are using to get into your property, without finding these, there’s nothing to stop the nxt lots just walking

πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°
Still doing call outs for cluster flies

If you need help controlling any pest issues please drop us a message to discuss treatment plans and costs!!

⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Jk pest solutions Is a family run business based in Leeds and covering all surrounding areas!!
Please feel free to contact just to see how far we will travel to sort out your pest problems!!
πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸπŸπŸπŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸ¦ŠπŸ¦ŠπŸ€πŸ€πŸ€

Why choose Jk pest solutions ??

As a family run business, you’ll find your not just a number to us, we don’t want to just run in and out and throw abit of bait down and call that job done!!!

🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝
We spend time surveying the site , looking for ingress points and putting a riddance or treatment plan into action!!

Specialising in

β€’ Bird proofing and control!! Full solar panel proofing and aerials!!

β€’ Wasp nest treatments and removals

β€’ Crawling and flying insect control and treatments

β€’ Traditional mole catcher

β€’ Rodent control and riddance programs

β€’ Rodent Proofing

β€’ Fumigation treatments

β€’ Cockroach, Store and carpet beetle treatments

β€’ Squirrel control

β€’ Rabbit control

β€’ Commercial pest control contracts available on monthly visits

β€’ Domestic, Commercial and Agricultural work undertaken

And lots lots more!!!!!!!!

Why else use us!!!!!

πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°
After recent comparisons with the big 3 national companies, we are around 30-50% cheaper on most of our treatments!!! πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘


Highly qualified and insured for all aspects of pest control

MOLES Soon be that time of the year to be hitting the farms hard to get the numbers down!! Always looking to take on mor...
11/09/2026

MOLES

Soon be that time of the year to be hitting the farms hard to get the numbers down!! Always looking to take on more farm work and domestic gardens

Pictures showing the mess moles can do in domestic gardens! Not to mention trip hazards to people and pets!

As well as the risk of spreading listeria to animals and people!!

All forms of pest control undertaken!!

Licensed and insure!!

🐦 🐦 🐦 🐦 🐦 🐦 🐦 🐦 🐦 🐦🐦🐦🐦🐦πŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆ                 EASY FREE QUOTATIONS Now reaching out and covering a wider area! ...
22/08/2026

🐦 🐦 🐦 🐦 🐦 🐦 🐦 🐦 🐦 🐦🐦🐦🐦🐦
πŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆπŸͺΆ

EASY FREE QUOTATIONS

Now reaching out and covering a wider area! With our bird proofing services!!!

Not only are they noisey spoiling your sleep the amount of πŸ’© they make really is a health hazard

Guaranteed work!!

Check out some of the last pictures to see what buying cheap gets you !! Lots of cowboys offering cheap alternatives!!

Drop us a quick message for a fast quote!

Last pictures are examples of work carried out by other companies in the area that we have had to correct!

Many 5star ⭐️ reviews

⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Jk pest solutions Is a family run business based in Leeds and covering all surrounding areas!!
Please feel free to contact just to see how far we will travel to sort out your pest problems!!
πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸπŸπŸπŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸ¦ŠπŸ¦ŠπŸ€πŸ€πŸ€

Why choose Jk pest solutions ??

As a family run business, you’ll find your not just a number to us, we don’t want to just run in and out and throw abit of bait down and call that job done!!!

🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝
We spend time surveying the site , looking for ingress points and putting a riddance or treatment plan into action!!

Specialising in

β€’ Bird proofing and control!! Full solar panel proofing and aerials!!

β€’ Wasp nest treatments and removals

β€’ Crawling and flying insect control and treatments

β€’ Traditional mole catcher

β€’ Rodent control and riddance programs

β€’ Rodent Proofing

β€’ Fumigation treatments

β€’ Cockroach, Store and carpet beetle treatments

β€’ Squirrel control

β€’ Rabbit control

β€’ Commercial pest control contracts available on monthly visits

β€’ Domestic, Commercial and Agricultural work undertaken

And lots lots more!!!!!!!!

15/08/2026

β˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈπŸ 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝

πŸ“ž 07399 092408πŸ“ž
Fully licensed and insured!

With the sunny weather this week! Brings out the stinging flying menaces !!!!!!!!!

Don’t let them spoil your sun worshipping or bbq and 🍻!!

Even if you don’t need us now, give us a like and a follow so we are at hand when you need!

Advice on removal and recommendations for ethical bee removal!!

Also treating
Rats
Mice
Squirrels
All flying insects
Pest moth and carpet beetles
Moles
Rabbits
Bird proofing
Fleas

Quick and effective solutions available!! Drop us a message to discuss options and pricing!!!
Also free advice on bees and ethical solutions

πŸͺ² πŸͺ²πŸͺ²πŸͺ²πŸͺ²πŸͺ²πŸͺ²πŸͺ²πŸͺ²πŸͺ²πŸͺ²
Carpet beetle treatments carried out at the beginning of the week also

πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€

πŸ€πŸπŸ€πŸπŸ€πŸπŸ€πŸπŸ€πŸπŸ€πŸπŸ€
Be it unwanted rodents in the garden or lofts!

Grey squirrels causing havoc in your roof spaces! Or you’re just wanting to make a difference to the chances of our native red squirrels to make a come back!!

πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡
Rabbits digging up your paddocks or areans, destroying your beautiful gardens!!

Moles causing havoc in your paddocks and
Here at jk pest solutions we can help you with all the above problems and many many more!!

πŸ€ πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€
Still extremely busy with the amount of rodent call outs at present!!! Solving lots of long term infestations that other companies and local authorities have been out to attend and fail to solve the issue, and think the best solution is just to throw a little bait down and hope for the best!!!!!

😳😳😳😳😳😳😳😳😳😳😳😳😳😳😳😳
Just check out all our 5star reviews and read about all the good work we’ve done
⭐️ ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

🚨🚨🚨🚨🚨🚨🚨🚨🚨🚨🚨🚨🚨🚨

πŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ˜‰πŸ˜‰

Don’t pay full price and get half a job by so many companies!!!

Pay the same prices and get the best job done correctly
πŸ₯‡ πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡

β˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈπŸ 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝                     πŸ“ž 07399 092408πŸ“ž...
07/07/2026

β˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈβ˜€οΈπŸ 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝 🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝

πŸ“ž 07399 092408πŸ“ž
Fully licensed and insured!

With the sunny weather this week! Brings out the stinging flying menaces !!!!!!!!!

Don’t let them spoil your sun worshipping or bbq and 🍻!!

Even if you don’t need us now, give us a like and a follow so we are at hand when you need!

Advice on removal and recommendations for ethical bee removal!!

Also treating
Rats
Mice
Squirrels
All flying insects
Pest moth and carpet beetles
Moles
Rabbits
Bird proofing
Fleas

Quick and effective solutions available!! Drop us a message to discuss options and pricing!!!
Also free advice on bees and ethical solutions

πŸͺ² πŸͺ²πŸͺ²πŸͺ²πŸͺ²πŸͺ²πŸͺ²πŸͺ²πŸͺ²πŸͺ²πŸͺ²
Carpet beetle treatments carried out at the beginning of the week also

πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€

πŸ€πŸπŸ€πŸπŸ€πŸπŸ€πŸπŸ€πŸπŸ€πŸπŸ€
Be it unwanted rodents in the garden or lofts!

Grey squirrels causing havoc in your roof spaces! Or you’re just wanting to make a difference to the chances of our native red squirrels to make a come back!!

πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡πŸ‡
Rabbits digging up your paddocks or areans, destroying your beautiful gardens!!

Moles causing havoc in your paddocks and
Here at jk pest solutions we can help you with all the above problems and many many more!!

πŸ€ πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€
Still extremely busy with the amount of rodent call outs at present!!! Solving lots of long term infestations that other companies and local authorities have been out to attend and fail to solve the issue, and think the best solution is just to throw a little bait down and hope for the best!!!!!

😳😳😳😳😳😳😳😳😳😳😳😳😳😳😳😳
Just check out all our 5star reviews and read about all the good work we’ve done
⭐️ ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

🚨🚨🚨🚨🚨🚨🚨🚨🚨🚨🚨🚨🚨🚨

πŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ‘ŒπŸ˜‰πŸ˜‰

Don’t pay full price and get half a job by so many companies!!!

Pay the same prices and get the best job done correctly
πŸ₯‡ πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡πŸ₯‡

🐿️ 🐿️ 🐿️ 🐿️ 🐿️ 🐿️ 🐿️ 🐿️ 🐿️          🚾🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚾Not every day you get called out to remove a squirrel from underneath a f...
15/06/2026

🐿️ 🐿️ 🐿️ 🐿️ 🐿️ 🐿️ 🐿️ 🐿️ 🐿️
🚾🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚾

Not every day you get called out to remove a squirrel from underneath a floating door stairs toilet!!!! πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

FOR ALL YOUR PEST CONTROL NEEDS
πŸ“ž 07399092408 ☎️

πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€
The end to another busy week!!!!!
More long standing infestation resolved!! After several other companies failed to do so!!!!

3 years of hell for the home owner!!!!

@πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€

Multiple calls for rodents can be heard scurrying around in lofts and cavity walls!!!
🐁 🐁🐁🐁🐁🐁🐁🐁🐁🐁🐁🐁🐁🐁🐁

Stable 🐴🐎🐴🐎 rodent riddance programs put in place!!

Moles and rabbits πŸ‡ cleared from paddocks and arenas!!

Few more squirrels 🐿️ 🐿️🐿️🐿️ removed from lofts that were causing a really risk to property by chewing on live cables!!!

Ended the week up my setting up 3 new farms, a small holding and a domestic property for mole clearance contracts !!!!

πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€Another week another 100 rat jobs it feels like!!!! So many calls from customers that have been let down by other other pest control businesses and council departments, that seem to think it’s ok just to throw bait down and leave, taking your money and only doing half a job!!!

For long term pest riddance you really need to be finding all the ingress points πŸ•³οΈ the rodents 🐭are using to get into your property, without finding these, there’s nothing to stop the nxt lots just walking

πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸͺ°
Still doing call outs for cluster flies

If you need help controlling any pest issues please drop us a message to discuss treatment plans and costs!!

⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Jk pest solutions Is a family run business based in Leeds and covering all surrounding areas!!
Please feel free to contact just to see how far we will travel to sort out your pest problems!!
πŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸ€πŸπŸπŸπŸͺ°πŸͺ°πŸ¦ŠπŸ¦ŠπŸ€πŸ€πŸ€

Why choose Jk pest solutions ??

As a family run business, you’ll find your not just a number to us, we don’t want to just run in and out and throw abit of bait down and call that job done!!!

🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝🐝
We spend time surveying the site , looking for ingress points and putting a riddance or treatment plan into action!!

Specialising in

β€’ Bird proofing and control!! Full solar panel proofing and aerials!!

β€’ Wasp nest treatments and removals

β€’ Crawling and flying insect control and treatments

β€’ Traditional mole catcher

β€’ Rodent control and riddance programs

β€’ Rodent Proofing

β€’ Fumigation treatments

β€’ Cockroach, Store and carpet beetle treatments

β€’ Squirrel control

β€’ Rabbit control

β€’ Commercial pest control contracts available on monthly visits

β€’ Domestic, Commercial and Agricultural work undertaken

And lots lots more!!!!!!!!

Why else use us!!!!!

πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°πŸ’°
After recent comparisons with the big 3 national companies, we are around 30-50% cheaper on most of our treatments!!! πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘πŸ‘


Highly qualified and insured for all aspects of pest control

Address

Rothwell
Leeds
LS26

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Jk pest solutions posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Jk pest solutions:

Shortcuts

Sponsored

Share