Manor Garage Doors

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Manor Garage Doors Family-run Garage Door Installation company based in Harlow. We cover a large aera installing and maintaining garage doors and remote controls.

We also repair all makes of garage doors. Proud of our reviews and have the best pricing available. Lowest Prices Guaranteed

Looking for a new garage door, garage door repairs or expert advice from a trusted local company?Visit our website today...
12/10/2026

Looking for a new garage door, garage door repairs or expert advice from a trusted local company?

Visit our website today and discover the full range of garage doors, roller doors, side hinged doors, sectional doors, remote controls, repairs and automation systems supplied and fitted by Manor Garage Doors.

From emergency repairs and replacement motors to fully insulated electric garage doors, our website is packed with useful information, product ideas and ways to request your free quotation.

✔ Roller Garage Doors
✔ Side Hinged Garage Doors
✔ Garage Door Repairs
✔ Remote Controls & Automation
✔ Replacement Motors
✔ Insulated Garage Doors
✔ Free Quotes & Expert Advice
✔ See our latest customer reviews and recent installations

Need help quickly? Call us now and speak to a real local garage door specialist.

01279 452628

Visit:
www.manorgaragedoors.co.uk

Request your free quotation online today and see why so many customers across Harlow, Sawbridgeworth, Ware, Stansted and surrounding areas recommend Manor Garage Doors.

Manor Garage Door Repairs With years of experience and access to quality replacement parts, we can often get your existi...
09/10/2026

Manor Garage Door Repairs
With years of experience and access to quality replacement parts, we can often get your existing door working again for a fraction of the cost of a replacement.

✅ Honest advice
✅ Fixed-price repairs
✅ Quality replacement parts
✅ All makes and models

Don't replace it until we've looked at it.

📞 01279 452628

Manor Garage Doors – Fast. Efficient. Reliable.

08/10/2026

Aluroll classic (SBD) 77mm insulated and alarmed roller door in fir green with white frame work and matching surrounding trim

At Manor Garage Doors we only install quality insulated roller doors featuring:

✔ Secured by Design certified roller doors
✔ Somfy motors
✔ Somfy control systems
✔ Advanced safety edge protection
✔ Fully automated operation
✔ 5 Year Warranty as standard
✔90(dB) alarm

5★ Google Reviews
Trusted Local Family Business

📞 01279 452628
[email protected]
FREE SURVEY

www.manorgaragedoors.co.uk

What design and colour options do I have with Garador Side-Hinged Garage Doors?More than you might think ask Manor Garag...
05/10/2026

What design and colour options do I have with Garador Side-Hinged Garage Doors?

More than you might think ask Manor Garage Doors for a free Quote.

Garador steel side-hinged garage doors are a great choice if you want easy pedestrian access to your garage without having to open one large garage door every time.
But they don't all have to look the same.

With Manor Garage Doors, you can choose from a wide range of Garador designs, colours and finishes to complement both traditional and modern properties.

Choose from different door styles and panel designs, together with a selection of factory-finished colours including popular choices such as White, Black, Anthracite Grey, Chartwell Green, Fir Green, Dark Blue and Brown, plus attractive wood-effect finishes.

Looking for something more individual? Garador also offers selected doors in special RAL colours, giving you even more opportunity to coordinate your garage door with your windows, entrance door or other features of your home.

Garador steel side-hinged doors also offer:
• Sizes up to 8ft wide 7ft high
• Convenient everyday pedestrian access
• Strong steel construction
• Secure locking
• Different leaf configurations available
• A wide selection of designs and colours
• Professional installation by Manor Garage Doors

Not sure which design or colour would suit your property?
Talk to Manor Garage Doors. We can show you the available options, survey your garage and help you choose the right door for your home.

Call 01279 452628 for a free survey and quotation.
Manor Garage Doors
www.manorgaragedoors.co.uk

“What choices of colours do I have with a roller garage door?”Quite a lot more than you might tink.With the Aluroll 77mm...
05/10/2026

“What choices of colours do I have with a roller garage door?”

Quite a lot more than you might tink.

With the Aluroll 77mm insulated roller garage door from Manor Garage Doors, you’re not limited to just black, white or anthracite.

There’s a wide choice of standard colours, including popular finishes such as Anthracite Grey, Agate Grey, Chartwell Green, Cream, Black, White, Blue, Red and several others.

Prefer the appearance of timber?

There are also painted wood-effect and laminate finishes, including options such as Golden Oak, Irish Oak and Rosewood.

And if you’re trying to match existing windows, doors or another feature of your property, special RAL and BS colours are also available.

So whether you want something traditional, modern or a colour that blends in with your property, there are plenty of options.

And colour isn't the only consideration. The Aluroll Secureroll Classic 77mm is an insulated, fully automated roller garage door and is available with Secured by Design accreditation, giving you a great combination of appearance, insulation, convenience and security.

Want to see which colours would work with your home?

Talk to Manor Garage Doors and we’ll show you the options.
Call 01279 452628 for a free Survey, Quote and see all the colour swatches .

www.manorGaragedoors.co.uk

Manor Garage Doors  Aluroll classics  77mm insulated  garage doors with somfy controls and alarmed in white,.A nice tran...
03/10/2026

Manor Garage Doors Aluroll classics 77mm insulated garage doors with somfy controls and alarmed in white,.

A nice transformation
The Secureroll Classic roller garage door are ‘Secured by Design’ as standard, and is ideal for openings up to 5.5m wide and 20m2.

Each 77mm slat is made from double skinned aluminium with a polyurethane insulated core, reducing heat loss from the garage, as well as providing an excellent security solution.

The Secureroll Classic Elite is approved by the LPCB (Loss Prevention

Call us today on 01279452628 for best prices locally

www.manorgaragedoors.co.uk/roller-garage-doors-harlow

Manor Garage Doors .5.5 Metre Wide Insulated Roller Garage DoorNeed a garage door for an extra-wide opening?This impress...
02/10/2026

Manor Garage Doors .

5.5 Metre Wide Insulated Roller Garage Door
Need a garage door for an extra-wide opening?
This impressive 5.5m wide insulated roller garage door was supplied and professionally installed by Manor Garage Doors, providing one large, clear opening with no centre post.
Manufactured using 77mm insulated aluminium laths, this door offers a combination of security, convenience and a smart modern finish.
Secured by Design specification
Fully automatic operation
Integrated alarm system
Full safety system
77mm insulated lath
5.5 metre wide clear opening
Anthracite finish
For larger garages, workshops and properties where maximum access width is important, a wide roller garage door can provide an excellent solution without dividing the opening.
Manor Garage Doors – Harlow & surrounding areas

01279 452628
[email protected]
www.manorgaragedoors.co.uk/roller-garage-doors-harlow

FED UP WITH FAILING ROLLER DOOR MOTORS? If your garage door motor has packed up (again!), you’re not alone…Some cheaper ...
02/10/2026

FED UP WITH FAILING ROLLER DOOR MOTORS?

If your garage door motor has packed up (again!), you’re not alone…

Some cheaper roller doors on the market — are known for using low-quality motors that just don’t last .

At Manor Garage Doors, we do things properly.

✅ Reliable Somfy tube motor replacements
✅ Supplied & fitted by an experienced, family-run business
✅ Friendly, honest advice – no pushy sales
✅ Built to last – not just a quick fix
✅ Covering Harlow & surrounding areas (25 miles)

Don’t keep replacing cheap parts… upgrade to a motor you can trust.

Manor Garage Doors – keeping your door running the way it should.
01279 452628
[email protected]

https://www.manorgaragedoors.co.uk/roller-garage-doors-harlow

30/09/2026

Address

37 Canons Gate
Harlow
CM201QG

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+441279452628

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Manor Garage Doors posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Manor Garage Doors:

Share