EJB Building & Property Maintenance

Directions Website Contact the business

EJB Building & Property Maintenance The ONE STOP shop for all of your Building & Maintenance needs. Call and speak to us today for a FREE NO obligation quote.

We are the one stop building and maintenance professionals for North Wales and North West England

🏡 Renovating an Older Property? Expect the Unexpected!Older homes can be full of character, but once renovation work beg...
23/09/2026

🏡 Renovating an Older Property? Expect the Unexpected!

Older homes can be full of character, but once renovation work begins, it’s not unusual to uncover problems hiding beneath the surface.

From removing an old kitchen to stripping back walls and flooring, you could discover:

💧 Damp & moisture problems
⚡ Ageing electrics
🚿 Old or damaged plumbing
🧱 Deteriorating brickwork & mortar
🔨 Cracked or damaged plaster
🏠 Roofing & chimney issues
🌬️ Poor ventilation
📐 Uneven walls & floors
🛠️ Previous repairs that need putting right

At EJB Building & Property Maintenance, we have over 20 years of experience helping customers with building, renovation and property maintenance projects throughout North Wales and the North West.

With multiple trades and services available, we can help coordinate everything from the initial repairs through to kitchens, bathrooms, electrics, plumbing, plastering, tiling, joinery and decorating.

Planning to renovate an older property?

📞 Contact EJB Building & Property Maintenance today to discuss your project and arrange a quotation.

30/08/2026
🏠 Planning a Home Improvement Project? Keep It Simple with One Contractor!Managing multiple trades can quickly become st...
14/08/2026

🏠 Planning a Home Improvement Project? Keep It Simple with One Contractor!

Managing multiple trades can quickly become stressful. Different schedules, different contacts and delays between each stage can make even a straightforward renovation more complicated than it needs to be.

With EJB Building & Property Maintenance, you can keep your entire project with one trusted team.

🔨 Easier project management
📞 One main point of contact
📅 Better coordination between trades
⏱️ Fewer delays between stages
✅ Greater accountability
🏠 Consistent workmanship throughout
💷 Easier budget management

From kitchens and bathrooms to home renovations, building work, landscaping and complete property transformations, we can help manage your project from start to finish.

Why spend your time organising multiple contractors when one experienced team can bring everything together?

📞 Contact EJB Building & Property Maintenance today to discuss your next project and arrange a quote.

🏠🔧 Small Repairs Today Can Prevent Big Problems Tomorrow! 🔧🏠It’s easy to put off those small maintenance jobs around you...
24/07/2026

🏠🔧 Small Repairs Today Can Prevent Big Problems Tomorrow! 🔧🏠

It’s easy to put off those small maintenance jobs around your property. A dripping tap, cracked brickwork, damaged roof tile or blocked gutter might not seem urgent — but ignoring them can often lead to much bigger and more expensive problems down the line. ⚠️

At EJB Building & Property Maintenance, we believe preventative maintenance is one of the best ways to protect your property and save money in the long run.

Regular maintenance can help to:

✅ Prevent costly emergency repairs
✅ Protect your property’s value
✅ Improve energy efficiency
✅ Reduce the risk of damp and structural damage
✅ Keep your property safe and secure
✅ Prepare your home or building for changing weather conditions

From general repairs and ongoing maintenance to property improvements and building work, our experienced team provides reliable workmanship with attention to detail. 👌🏼

Why wait for a small problem to become a major repair?

📞 Get in touch with EJB Building & Property Maintenance today and let us help you keep your property in excellent condition all year round.

Invest in maintenance today and save on costly repairs tomorrow. 🛠️

🏠 Is Damp Affecting Your Home? Don't Ignore the Warning Signs! 💧Living in the North West means our homes are regularly e...
04/06/2026

🏠 Is Damp Affecting Your Home? Don't Ignore the Warning Signs! 💧

Living in the North West means our homes are regularly exposed to wet weather, fluctuating temperatures, and moisture-related issues. Left untreated, damp can quickly lead to costly repairs and even affect the health of those living in the property.

Common signs of damp include:
⚠️ Peeling wallpaper
⚠️ Damp patches on walls
⚠️ Mould growth
⚠️ Musty smells
⚠️ Crumbling plaster
⚠️ Cold or discoloured walls

Many damp problems are caused by:
✔️ Rising damp
✔️ Penetrating damp
✔️ Condensation
✔️ Poor ventilation
✔️ Damaged brickwork or guttering

At EJB Building & Property Maintenance, we help homeowners identify the root cause of damp issues and provide effective long-term solutions, including damp proofing, brickwork repairs, repointing, ventilation improvements, roofing repairs, and more.

Don't wait until a small problem becomes a major repair bill. Early intervention can save you time, money, and stress.

📞 Contact EJB Building & Property Maintenance today for expert advice and a free quotation.

09/05/2026
When we talk about property maintenance at EJB Building & Property Maintenance, we don’t just mean fixing the odd broken...
11/03/2026

When we talk about property maintenance at EJB Building & Property Maintenance, we don’t just mean fixing the odd broken tile or touching up some paintwork. We mean complete care for your property — inside and out — keeping it safe, functional, and looking its best all year round.

Property maintenance is about protecting your investment, preventing costly repairs, and making sure your home or commercial building continues to perform exactly as it should.

🛠 More Than Just Repairs
Maintenance isn’t just about emergencies. It’s about the everyday jobs that keep your property running smoothly.

This can include:

Bathroom and kitchen repairs

Fixture and fitting replacements

Plumbing adjustments

Carpentry work

Internal upgrades

Small issues, when ignored, often turn into expensive problems. Addressing them early keeps your property in top condition.

🏠 External Maintenance & Structural Care

Your property’s exterior takes the brunt of the British weather. Regular maintenance helps prevent water ingress, structural damage, and deterioration.
We cover:

Roof repairs and inspections

Brickwork and pointing

Gutter repairs and clearing

Exterior painting

General structural upkeep

Preventative work protects your home from long-term damage and preserves its value.

🏗 Improvements & Upgrades

Property maintenance also includes improvements that enhance comfort and usability.

We regularly support clients with:

Home refurbishments

Kitchen and bathroom upgrades

Landscaping and garden improvements

Internal reconfigurations

Decorating and finishing work

Maintaining a property isn’t just about fixing — it’s about improving.

🏢 Supporting Landlords & Commercial Clients
For landlords and business owners, maintenance is essential for compliance and tenant satisfaction.

We help ensure properties remain:

✔ Safe
✔ Presentable
✔ Legally compliant
✔ Structurally sound
✔ Fit for purpose

Quick response times and reliable workmanship are crucial when managing multiple properties or commercial premises.

🔍 Preventative Maintenance Saves Money


Regular checks and scheduled maintenance can:

Reduce emergency call-outs

Extend the lifespan of materials

Prevent structural damage

Protect against damp and leaks

Maintain property value

Proactive maintenance is always more cost-effective than reactive repairs.

🤝 What Property Maintenance Means to EJB

For us, property maintenance means:

Professional workmanship

Honest advice

Attention to detail

Reliable service

Long-term solutions

Whether it’s a small internal repair or a large-scale exterior project, we approach every job with the same level of care and commitment.

Keep Your Property in Safe Hands
At EJB Building & Property Maintenance, we’re proud to support homeowners, landlords, and businesses with dependable building and maintenance services.

Property maintenance isn’t just about fixing what’s broken — it’s about looking after what matters most.

If your property needs attention, improvements, or ongoing care, EJB Building & Property Maintenance is here to help.

Welcome to EJB Building & Property Maintenance Services 🏗️🌿Reliable. Professional. Customer-Focused.Welcome to EJB Build...
03/03/2026

Welcome to EJB Building & Property Maintenance Services 🏗️🌿
Reliable. Professional. Customer-Focused.

Welcome to EJB Building & Property Maintenance Services — a trusted and experienced company proudly serving Commercial, Domestic, and Industrial customers across North Wales and the North West of England.

With over 20 years of experience in the trade, we have built our reputation on reliability, professionalism, and delivering high-quality workmanship at competitive prices. For us, putting the customer first isn’t just a statement — it’s the foundation of our success.

https://www.ejbbuildingandpropertymaintenance.co.uk/welcome-to-ejb-building-property-maintenance-services-%f0%9f%8f%97%ef%b8%8f%f0%9f%8c%bf-reliable-professional-customer-focused/

Look at our latest bathroom renovation, everything from start to finish, all completed by ourselves, EJB building and pr...
22/01/2026

Look at our latest bathroom renovation, everything from start to finish, all completed by ourselves, EJB building and property maintenance 😍😍😍

Need any help with your next bathroom project? Give Eugene a call on 07545 986342.

All supplied by Clifton Trade Bathrooms Birkenhead 🙏🙏🙏

07/01/2026

Eugene Bytheway EJB building and property maintenance came in today to collect his rodeo prize 🏆🏆 we hope you enjoy 👏👏

Address

Chester

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 8pm
Tuesday 7am - 8pm
Wednesday 7am - 8pm
Thursday 7am - 8pm
Friday 7am - 8pm
Saturday 7am - 8pm
Sunday 7am - 8pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when EJB Building & Property Maintenance posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to EJB Building & Property Maintenance:

Shortcuts

Share

Category