LOFT LOGIK

Directions Website Contact the business

LOFT LOGIK We are a family run business based in Lancashire, with over 15 years of experience helping households
(1)

03/09/2026

👀⚽️ SPOTTED ON talkSPORT!

A brilliant bit of exposure for Clitheroe Football Club last night as their new home shirt made an appearance on talkSPORT Sports Bar with Jamie O’Hara & Jason Cundy! 🔵🔥

And we couldn’t miss LOFT LOGIK sitting proudly across the front! 🙌

We’re incredibly proud to be Clitheroe FC’s Front of Shirt Sponsor and it’s fantastic to see the club… and our name… getting some national airtime! 📺⚽️

A great moment for the club and everyone involved. 💙

Up the Blues! 🔵⚪️

☀️ HOT OUTSIDE? KEEP IT COOL INSIDE! 🏡❄️When we think about loft insulation, we often think about keeping our homes warm...
13/08/2026

☀️ HOT OUTSIDE? KEEP IT COOL INSIDE! 🏡❄️

When we think about loft insulation, we often think about keeping our homes warm during winter… but it’s just as important during the summer months too!

A properly insulated loft helps slow down heat entering your home through the roof, helping to keep temperatures more comfortable when it’s hot outside.

With the right loft insulation you can:

✅ Keep your home cooler in summer
✅ Keep the warmth in during winter
✅ Reduce heat loss and energy usage
✅ Help lower your energy bills
✅ Enjoy a more comfortable home all year round

And while we’re up there, we can help you make much better use of your loft too, from raised loft boarding and storage solutions to loft ladders, hatches and insulation upgrades.

📅 Book your FREE loft survey today and find out what we could do with your loft space.

📞 07752 755680
📞 0808 175 4110
🌐 loft-logik.co.uk
📧 [email protected]

LOFT LOGIK — CREATE • STORE • TRANSFORM

🏆🌱 Green Award - Hyndburn Business Awards 2026
16/06/2026

🏆🌱 Green Award - Hyndburn Business Awards 2026

Our Hyndburn Green Business Award for 2026 was presented to LOFT LOGIK 🏆🥂

⭐ This award was kindly sponsored by Hyndburn Borough Council

🎉 Huge congratulations to the whole LOFT LOGIK Team! 🤩

L to R in photo: Salma Chaudhry (Sponsor), Paul Walsh, Casey Reynolds, Sandy Walsh, David Walsh

📸 by Liz Henson Photography

🏆 WE’RE PROUD TO ANNOUNCE…LOFT LOGIK has been named the WINNER of the 🌱 Green Business Award at the Hyndburn Business Aw...
12/06/2026

🏆 WE’RE PROUD TO ANNOUNCE…

LOFT LOGIK has been named the WINNER of the 🌱 Green Business Award at the Hyndburn Business Awards 2026!

We are also delighted to have been recognised as finalists in both the Customer Friendly Business and Family Business categories.

As a local family run business, this recognition means a huge amount to us. From helping homeowners create safe, practical loft spaces to reducing waste through sustainable practices and supporting local apprentices, we’re proud of the journey we’ve been on and grateful to everyone who has supported us along the way.

A huge thank you to our customers, suppliers, partners and our fantastic team whose hard work and dedication make achievements like this possible.

We would also like to extend our sincere thanks to Hyndburn Borough Council for sponsoring the Green Business Award and for supporting businesses that are committed to sustainability and making a positive impact within our local community.

Congratulations to all of the winners, finalists and businesses recognised at this year’s awards. Hyndburn is home to so many outstanding organisations, and it’s a privilege to be part of such a supportive and thriving business community.

Here’s to continuing to grow, innovate and make a positive impact across Lancashire and beyond.

👏 PROUD TO SUPPORT THE NEXT WINNERSLast year, LOFT LOGIK was incredibly proud to be named the winner of the Small Busine...
12/06/2026

👏 PROUD TO SUPPORT THE NEXT WINNERS

Last year, LOFT LOGIK was incredibly proud to be named the winner of the Small Business Award at the Hyndburn Business Awards.🏆

This year, it was an honour to return as sponsors of the category and help celebrate the outstanding small businesses that continue to make a difference across our local community.

We would like to congratulate all of this year’s finalists. Being recognised among so many fantastic local businesses is a tremendous achievement and a reflection of the hard work, dedication and passion that goes into running a successful business.

A special congratulations goes to 🎉 Access Education NW on winning the Small Business Award this year. A thoroughly deserved achievement, and we wish the team every continued success for the future.

We’re proud to support an event that shines a spotlight on the incredible businesses that help make Hyndburn such a vibrant place to live and work.

Congratulations once again to all finalists, winners and organisers involved in another fantastic evening.

🏡 A tidy loft is a happy loft.Your loft isn’t just for Seasonal decorations and suitcases. It’s valuable storage space t...
11/06/2026

🏡 A tidy loft is a happy loft.

Your loft isn’t just for Seasonal decorations and suitcases. It’s valuable storage space that can make everyday life easier.

Whether it’s keeping the house clutter free, creating space in bedrooms or simply having somewhere organised for the things you do use everyday, a well designed loft can make a huge difference.

At LOFT LOGIK, we help homeowners safely unlock the space they already have with loft boarding, ladders, shelving and lighting.

It’s time to

📦 More storage
🏠 Less clutter
✅ Easy access

0808 175 4110 | 07752 755680
🌐 www.loft-logik.co.uk
📧 [email protected]

👉 Book your FREE survey & quotation:
https://loft-logik.co.uk/request-quote

🏡 Make Access to Your Loft Safe & Simple! 🏡Need easy and secure access to your loft space? At LOFT LOGIK, we supply and ...
03/06/2026

🏡 Make Access to Your Loft Safe & Simple! 🏡

Need easy and secure access to your loft space? At LOFT LOGIK, we supply and install high-quality loft hatches and ladders designed for safety, convenience, and durability.

✅ Safe Access
✅ Quality Loft Ladders
✅ Strong, Reliable Hatches
✅ Professionally Installed
✅ Family-run business
✅ Award-winning service
✅ Professional installation

Whether you’re using your loft for storage or planning a full transformation, having the right access solution makes all the difference.

📞 Get in touch today for your free survey.

📞 0808 175 4110 | 07752 755680
🌐 www.loft-logik.co.uk
📧 [email protected]

👉 Book your FREE survey & quotation:
https://loft-logik.co.uk/request-quote

“Have you checked your loft insulation lately? The weather changes every week, but a properly insulated loft keeps your ...
02/06/2026

“Have you checked your loft insulation lately? The weather changes every week, but a properly insulated loft keeps your home comfortable whatever the forecast.” 🌦️🏠

Whether it’s freezing cold, pouring rain, or unexpectedly sunny, quality loft insulation helps keep your home comfortable all year round.

✅ Warmer in winter
✅ Cooler in summer
✅ Lower energy bills
✅ Better energy efficiency
✅ More comfortable living spaces

At LOFT LOGIK, we install loft insulation and loft boarding solutions that help you make the most of your home while reducing heat loss and improving storage.

✅ Family-run business
✅ Award-winning service
✅ Professional installation

📞 Get in touch today for your free survey.

📞 0808 175 4110 | 07752 755680
🌐 www.loft-logik.co.uk
📧 [email protected]

👉 Book your FREE survey & quotation:
https://loft-logik.co.uk/request-quote

Gold in Portugal! 🥇🇵🇹Massive congratulations to Mia Bradshaw on an outstanding performance at the Portimão Box Cup 2026....
01/06/2026

Gold in Portugal! 🥇🇵🇹

Massive congratulations to Mia Bradshaw on an outstanding performance at the Portimão Box Cup 2026.

Well done, Mia a fantastic achievement! 👏

We’re incredibly proud to sponsor a young athlete whose dedication and work ethic are second to none. 👏🥊

To finish the weekend Mia puts in a top performance to win gold, well done Mia everyone is proud of you!

29/05/2026

💙 Proud to be back on the front of the shirt.

Clitheroe FC is built on commitment, community and the people who give everything for the club week after week. From the players on the pitch to the volunteers behind the scenes and the supporters in the stands, the club embodies the values that make grassroots football so special.

This season’s message, “Grit Earns Results”, couldn’t be more fitting. Success doesn’t come easy. It’s earned through hard work, resilience, determination and showing up every day when nobody is watching.

We’re delighted to continue our support as Front Shirt Sponsor for another season and to stand alongside a club that represents those values so well.

Here’s to another year of passion, perseverance and making memories together.

Come on the Blues. 💙⚽

Address

Maple Street
Accrington
BB55JJ

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 8pm
Tuesday 9am - 8pm
Wednesday 9am - 8pm
Thursday 9am - 8pm
Friday 9am - 8pm
Saturday 9am - 8pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when LOFT LOGIK posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to LOFT LOGIK:

Shortcuts

Share

Category