Buttons Urban Flower Farm

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Buttons Urban Flower Farm A small-but-mighty backyard nursery in North Vancouver growing unique perennials, annuals, and seasonal joy, one flower at a time. You won't believe the choice.

Buttons Friends, we couldn’t resist, they were too beautiful to not buy a few. 💕3 Italian Anemones to choose from and 3 ...
10/16/2026

Buttons Friends, we couldn’t resist, they were too beautiful to not buy a few. 💕
3 Italian Anemones to choose from and 3 Italian Ranunculus. We’ll also be selling potted plants of each variety this Spring as well!
Very limited availability.
For sale on Buttonsflowerfarm.ca
Or let us know right here!

🌸 Ranunculus Elegance® ‘Pastello’
5 for $20
🌸 Ranunculus Cloni® Success ‘Grand Pastel’
3 corms $29.95
🌸 Ranunculus Cloni® Success ‘Favola’
3 corms for $29.95

🤍 Anemone Mistral® Plus ‘Panda’ – Bianco Centro Nero
5 corms $12
💜 Anemone Mistral® ‘Pale’
5 corms $12
🌸 Anemone Levante® ‘Rosa Chiaro’ - Flower of the Year for 2025!
5 corms $12

Tulip Sprinkle Dip$1.80 or $17 for 10. Tulip ‘Sprinkle Dip’ 🌷 A deliciously pretty tulip with a playful, almost hand-pai...
10/12/2026

Tulip Sprinkle Dip
$1.80 or $17 for 10.

Tulip ‘Sprinkle Dip’ 🌷 A deliciously pretty tulip with a playful, almost hand-painted look! Its soft, romantic colouring and delicate contrasting accents make every bloom feel like a little work of art. A lovely choice for spring containers, garden borders, and bouquets. What makes this double, peony-style tulip so special is its changing colours. It opens with green, creamy white and buttery yellow, then develops gorgeous raspberry-pink speckles as it matures. No two blooms look quite alike!

Height: 16–20" (40–50 cm)
Bloom: Mid to late spring, April–May
Class: Double Late / Peony Flowering Fragrance: Not fragrant
Light: Full sun to partial shade

🌷

🌼 Narcissus ‘Kapiti Peach’ mid spring flowering$2.30 each$22 for 10A gorgeous, romantic daffodil with creamy ivory petal...
10/12/2026

🌼 Narcissus ‘Kapiti Peach’ mid spring flowering
$2.30 each
$22 for 10

A gorgeous, romantic daffodil with creamy ivory petals surrounding a beautifully ruffled, peachy-apricot cup that softens to delicate blush tones as it matures. Elegant, softly coloured and a lovely change from traditional yellow daffodils!

Perfect for spring borders, containers and beautiful spring bouquets. 🍑

🌸 Bloom: Mid to late spring
🌿 Height: Approximately 14–18” (35–45 cm)
☀️ Light: Full sun to partial shade

🌷 Tulip ‘Callahan’ Double Late$23 for 10 or $2.40 each Oh, this one is spectacular! A flamboyant, oversized beauty with ...
10/12/2026

🌷 Tulip ‘Callahan’ Double Late
$23 for 10 or $2.40 each

Oh, this one is spectacular! A flamboyant, oversized beauty with layers of wildly ruffled, delicately fringed petals in a stunning blend of copper, burnished apricot, antique rose and warm golden peach.

Its almost metallic colouring shifts in the sunlight, giving each bloom a gorgeous, vintage, slightly wild appearance.

An extraordinary statement tulip that’s anything but ordinary! 🧡

🌷

Dreamer Double Early Peony Tulip$25 for 10 or $2.60 eachDreamer is truly a dream. It looks like a peony and flowers are ...
10/12/2026

Dreamer Double Early Peony Tulip
$25 for 10 or $2.60 each

Dreamer is truly a dream. It looks like a peony and flowers are a beautiful cherry blossom pink. Planted in a container, cut for a vase, gifted to a friend, she’ll be your fav 💕🌱


🌷

🌷 Tulip ‘Rosy Diamond’ Double peony tulip$2.20 each or $21 for 10A gorgeous, romantic tulip with dreamy, smoky lavender-...
10/12/2026

🌷 Tulip ‘Rosy Diamond’ Double peony tulip
$2.20 each or $21 for 10

A gorgeous, romantic tulip with dreamy, smoky lavender-mauve petals kissed with soft rosy pink. Its lush, peony-like blooms are packed with layers of delicate petals, giving it a beautiful, vintage feel.

Elegant, unusual, and absolutely stunning in spring bouquets or garden displays. A real beauty!

🌷

🌷 Tulip ‘Canyon’ 🌷 Pair it with Angelique or Mount Tacoma for a spectacular display! $1.80 or 10 for $17.00 Oh, this one...
10/12/2026

🌷 Tulip ‘Canyon’ 🌷

Pair it with Angelique or Mount Tacoma for a spectacular display!
$1.80 or 10 for $17.00

Oh, this one is deliciously different! 💜🍫

‘Canyon’ is a stunning double, peony-style tulip with rich, chocolatey plum-purple blooms and subtle smoky undertones. Its densely layered, ruffled petals give it an almost antique, velvety appearance. The unusual, moody colouring makes it a real standout, especially paired with blush pinks, creamy whites or soft lavender tulips. Gorgeous in spring containers, garden borders and cut flower arrangements. A sophisticated little beauty for those who love something beyond the ordinary! 💜

🌷 Tulip ‘Pink Vision’ Parrot$2.20 each or $21 for 10Big, flamboyant and absolutely gorgeous. 💕Pink Vision has heavily ru...
10/11/2026

🌷 Tulip ‘Pink Vision’ Parrot
$2.20 each or $21 for 10

Big, flamboyant and absolutely gorgeous. 💕

Pink Vision has heavily ruffled, feathered petals in shades of rich pink with softer blush highlights. As the blooms open, they become huge, almost peony-like flowers.

🌷 Late spring
🌷 Approx. 18–20” tall
🌷 Excellent cut flower
🌷 Spectacular fully open

Definitely not a shy tulip. 😍

Narcissus ‘Princess Zaide’ 🌼$2.60 for 1 or $25 for 10Pure elegance! ‘Princess Zaide’ is a breathtaking, almost pure-whit...
10/11/2026

Narcissus ‘Princess Zaide’ 🌼
$2.60 for 1 or $25 for 10

Pure elegance! ‘Princess Zaide’ is a breathtaking, almost pure-white daffodil with beautifully overlapping petals and a delicately ruffled cup surrounding a captivating soft green eye. Refined, romantic and wonderfully fragrant, she’s an absolute beauty in the spring garden!
🌸 Height: 16–20"
🌸 Bloom: Late spring
🌸 Light: Full sun to partial shade
🍂🍁

Sunset Tropical Double Peony Tulip$1.60 each or $15 for 10 🌷 Tulip ‘Sunset Tropical’ 🌷 Oh, she’s a beauty! This spectacu...
10/11/2026

Sunset Tropical Double Peony Tulip
$1.60 each or $15 for 10

🌷 Tulip ‘Sunset Tropical’ 🌷

Oh, she’s a beauty! This spectacular double tulip is bursting with layers of lush, ruffled petals in gorgeous shades of coral pink, watermelon and soft rose. With her enormous, peony-like blooms and romantic colouring, ‘Sunset Tropical’ is an absolute showstopper! Beautiful in spring containers, stunning planted in groups and simply irresistible in a vase. A gorgeous choice for anyone who loves big, blowsy, romantic blooms. 💕

🌷 Type: Double (peony-flowered) tulip
🌷 Colour: Coral pink, watermelon and rose
🌷 Light: Full sun to partial shade
🌷 Perfect for: Containers, borders and cut flowers
🌷 🍂🍁

Address

349 9th Street East
North Vancouver, BC
V7L2B3

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Buttons Urban Flower Farm posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Buttons Urban Flower Farm:

Shortcuts

Sponsored

Share

Category