BonaVista Pools

Call Directions Website

BonaVista Pools Family-owned custom pool builders with over 45 years of experience in luxury concrete pool design and construction.

We specialize in in-ground, infinity, and saltwater pools, offering custom design, installation, renovation and maintenance. Custom Pools, Hot Tubs, Swim Spas, Service, Renovation + Retail. A custom pool and hot tub builder for over three decades. Our retail store in Leaside offers a wide selection of Hydropool hot tubs, swim spas, fire features, outdoor kitchens + water care.

10/14/2026

Featured in House & Home, again!

We're honoured to have two BonaVista custom concrete pools featured in the July/August 2026 issue of House & Home. Our second project, Urban Spa, appears on page 74, a private escape designed to turn a city backyard into a place to relax and recharge.



πŸ“ Toronto

Pick up the July/August issue of House & Home to see Urban Spa on page 74.

10/12/2026

That's a wrap on another great summer at BonaVista Pools!

Early mornings, hard days and plenty of laughs, this season was made great by one thing: our people. From construction to service, our team showed up every day for each other and for our customers.

To our whole team: thank you for an amazing summer. We couldn't do it without you.

πŸ“ GTA

Call BonaVista Pools to start planning your dream backyard.

10/08/2026

Featured in House & Home Magazine, July/August 2026 issue.


We're honoured to have two custom pools featured in House & Home's "Endless Summer" feature. This "Open Country" pool, a negative edge infinity pool and spillover hot tub, makes the water feel like it stretches into the landscape.



πŸ“ Mono, Ontario

Have you picked up the latest issue? Visit BonaVistaPools.com.

A new commercial aquatic space is taking shape in Kemptville, Ontario. We're excited to share progress on a new commerci...
09/28/2026

A new commercial aquatic space is taking shape in Kemptville, Ontario.

We're excited to share progress on a new commercial pool and hot tub under construction at Thee Farm Event & Wellness Centre. From excavation to shotcrete and plumbing, every stage is completed with the craftsmanship BonaVista Pools is known for.

πŸ“ Kemptville, Ontario

Contact BonaVista Pools to discuss your commercial pool project.

09/24/2026

Do you think your pool has a leak? It might, or it might not.

Not every drop in your water level means a leak. Evaporation, splashing, and backwashing can all cause water loss in summer. But when the level drops more than expected, it's worth having it checked. Our service team pinpoints the source, so repairs are effective and long lasting.

πŸ“ GTA

Contact BonaVista Pools to schedule a professional leak detection inspection.

09/22/2026

Pool Q&A: Is a hot tub worth adding to a custom pool?

For many homeowners, absolutely. An integrated hot tub extends the enjoyment of your backyard well beyond swimming season, offering relaxation during cooler evenings and even through winter. It also enhances the design, creating a focal point families enjoy every day.

Thinking about building a custom pool? Contact BonaVista Pools to ask if a hot tub is right for you.

Four seasons in with BonaVista and the team still goes above and beyond. "Our pool is always in excellent condition, and...
09/16/2026

Four seasons in with BonaVista and the team still goes above and beyond.

"Our pool is always in excellent condition, and the team provides fantastic, reliable service and maintenance, even in the winter." A special thank you to our service team for the care and consistency behind every visit. Reviews like this are why we do what we do.

πŸ“ Toronto

Ready for pool service you can count on? Contact BonaVista Pools today.

09/14/2026

A day to celebrate an incredible team.

At the end of July, we traded job sites for the lake and spent the day at Melissa and Darren's cottage for our annual summer celebration. Building and servicing custom pools is demanding work, so it's just as important to slow down together. To our team, thank you for the hard work and pride you bring to every project.

Follow along for more from the BonaVista team.

09/10/2026

From winter excavation to summer swimming.

This backyard transformation began with excavation in December, long before most were thinking about pool season. Months later, it's a finished pool, filled and ready for its first swim. Planning ahead is the key to enjoying your pool when summer arrives.

.ca

πŸ“ Toronto

Contact BonaVista Pools to plan your build.

Every exceptional pool begins with inspiration. This custom pool blends contemporary lines with traditional warmth, from...
09/08/2026

Every exceptional pool begins with inspiration.

This custom pool blends contemporary lines with traditional warmth, from the brick pool house and green roof to the limestone terrace and integrated spa. It feels like a private boutique retreat in the city. What inspires your dream backyard?



πŸ“ Toronto

Visit BonaVistaPools.com to start designing your custom pool.

Address

40 Shields Court
Markham, ON
L3R0M5

Opening Hours

Tuesday 10am - 5pm
Wednesday 10am - 5pm
Thursday 10am - 5pm
Friday 10am - 5pm

Telephone

+19054756980

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when BonaVista Pools posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share