Blake Smart Solutions

Blake Smart Solutions Practical technology solutions for homes and businesses

🚀 Another Quality Install by Blake Smart Solutions!We’re proud to have completed a Starlink Performance Dish installatio...
30/07/2026

🚀 Another Quality Install by Blake Smart Solutions!

We’re proud to have completed a Starlink Performance Dish installation at Running With Thieves in Henderson, delivering fast, reliable internet designed to keep business running smoothly.

Whether you’re in an industrial area, on a rural property, or somewhere traditional internet just can’t keep up, Starlink provides the speed and reliability you need—and we’ll make sure it’s installed professionally from start to finish.

✅ Starlink Performance Dish installations
✅ Business & residential solutions
✅ Secure, professional cable management
✅ Perth-wide service

📞 0477 948 079
🌐 www.blakesmartsolutions.com.au

Need better internet? We’ve got you covered.

⭐ Another 5-Star Review! ⭐Nothing means more to us than hearing we’ve made a difference for our customers.From Starlink ...
19/07/2026

⭐ Another 5-Star Review! ⭐

Nothing means more to us than hearing we’ve made a difference for our customers.

From Starlink installations and Wi-Fi solutions to CCTV and data cabling, we’re committed to providing honest advice, quality workmanship and service you can rely on.

A huge thank you to everyone who has taken the time to leave us a review and trust Blake Smart Solutions with your home or business.

If you’re looking for reliable, professional service with 5-star results, we’d love to help.

📞 0477 948 079
🌐 www.blakesmartsolutions.com.au

18/07/2026

It’s always nice when welcoming a new member comes with an extra surprise!

A big welcome to Daniel Blake and Blake Smart Solutions, who have joined the Western Trade Coast Business Directory
Even better, Daniel was the lucky winner of our recent promotion and has been upgraded to a Gold Membership!

With more than 20 years’ experience across military, industrial and commercial environments, Blake Smart Solutions brings a practical, no-nonsense approach to technology. Whether it’s CCTV, smart security, Wi-Fi, Starlink or connectivity solutions, their focus is simple—providing reliable systems, honest advice and professional installations that work in the real world.

It’s exactly the kind of expertise that’s supporting businesses and homes across Perth, and we’re pleased to have Daniel as part of our growing network.

Congratulations again on the Gold Membership, Daniel. We look forward to helping showcase Blake Smart Solutions and connecting your business with new opportunities across Western Australia.

🚀 CONNECT WITHOUT LIMITSProfessional Starlink Installation by Blake Smart SolutionsFast. Reliable. Local. Installed Righ...
29/06/2026

🚀 CONNECT WITHOUT LIMITS

Professional Starlink Installation by Blake Smart Solutions

Fast. Reliable. Local. Installed Right the First Time.

📞 Call Daniel today: 0477 948 079

🚀 Another successful Starlink installation completed in Byford!Fast, reliable internet no matter where you are 🌏⚡This se...
12/05/2026

🚀 Another successful Starlink installation completed in Byford!

Fast, reliable internet no matter where you are 🌏⚡
This setup is now enjoying speeds perfect for streaming, working from home, gaming & staying connected.

Looking for better internet coverage at your home or business?

✅ Starlink Installations
✅ Wi-Fi & Network Solutions
✅ Security Cameras & Alarms
✅ Data Cabling

📍 Servicing Perth & surrounding areas

📞 Contact Blake Smart Solutions today
📧 [email protected]

👉 Perth families — is your home actually protected?💬 Comment “SAFE” and we’ll check it for you👍 Follow our page for real...
07/05/2026

👉 Perth families — is your home actually protected?

💬 Comment “SAFE” and we’ll check it for you
👍 Follow our page for real installs & tips
🔁 Share this post to help support a local Perth business

If your Wi-Fi drops out or your cameras aren’t reliable — this is for you 👇We help homes & small businesses stay connect...
05/05/2026

If your Wi-Fi drops out or your cameras aren’t reliable — this is for you 👇

We help homes & small businesses stay connected, secure & stress-free — done right the first time 👌

✔ CCTV & alarm systems
✔ Security & access control
✔ Wi-Fi & wireless solutions
✔ Starlink installation & setup
✔ Data cabling & network setup

💬 Comment “QUOTE” and we’ll message you today
👍 Follow our page for real installs & tips
🔁 Share this post to help support a local Perth business

🚫 Sick of slow WiFi, dropouts or dead zones at home?You’re not alone… and it’s usually NOT your internet plan 👀At Blake ...
05/05/2026

🚫 Sick of slow WiFi, dropouts or dead zones at home?

You’re not alone… and it’s usually NOT your internet plan 👀

At Blake Smart Solutions, we find the real problem and fix it properly — no guesswork, no wasted money.

✅ Better coverage in every room
✅ Faster, more reliable speeds
✅ Fixes done on the spot where possible

💰 WiFi Fix Visits from just $99

📞 Call or text: 0477 948 079
📧 [email protected]

👇 Tell us your biggest WiFi issue below!
(dropouts, slow speeds, dead zones, etc.)

http://www.blakesmartsolutions.com.au/wifi-problems-perth

🔧 Just Completed – Safety Bay InstallWould you feel safer knowing your front door is fully covered day and night?That’s ...
04/05/2026

🔧 Just Completed – Safety Bay Install

Would you feel safer knowing your front door is fully covered day and night?

That’s exactly what this homeowner in Safety Bay wanted — so we set them up with a simple, effective 2-camera system 👇

📍 Front Door
Dahua TiOC with built-in lights & alerts
➡️ Actively deters anyone approaching

📍 Rear / Side
WizColor camera
➡️ Full-colour footage 24/7 (no grainy night vision)

Everything was installed neatly under the soffit with hidden cabling, and we set up the app so it’s super easy to use.

Now they get instant alerts straight to their phone and can check their home anytime, anywhere.



💬 Quick question — if someone walked up to your front door tonight, would you see them clearly?

If not, it might be time to upgrade 👇

👉 Check out your options here:
https://www.blakesmartsolutions.com.au/security-cameras-perth

📞 Daniel – 0477 948 079

Blake Smart Solutions
Security you can rely on. Installed by professionals.

02/05/2026

Hey everyone 👋

Sick of slow Wi-Fi, dropouts, or thinking about getting security cameras set up at home?

We’re a local team helping homes and small businesses get reliable, easy-to-use tech…without the stress!

We can help with:
• Security cameras & smart alarms
• Wi-Fi setups & coverage fixes
• Starlink installation & distribution
• General smart home solutions

Whether you need a full setup or just some honest advice, we’re happy to help.

👉 Check out what we’ve been working on, give us a follow, or visit our website: www.blakesmartsolutions.com.au

📞 Call or message on 0477 948 079

Got questions? Drop a comment or send us a message — even if you’re not sure where to start 👍

Address

Kelmscott
Perth, WA
6111

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Blake Smart Solutions posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Blake Smart Solutions:

Shortcuts

Share