Inverloch Builders

Directions Website

Inverloch Builders Custom Homes Builders Extension & Renovation Specialists
Build Better…. Built to Last

Registered Building Practitioner CDBU-73027

07/10/2026

Moving out during a renovation or extension can make all the difference.

When the house is empty, our team can work more efficiently, keep the site safe, and get the job done sooner. It also saves you from living with the dust, noise and disruption that come with a build. It takes some planning, but it’s one of the best decisions you can make for a smoother project and a better result.

Dm “build” for more info!

Inverloch Builders build better with sustainable, energy-efficient homes built to last.

Built with care by Inverloch Builders

Build Better
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Kevin and Jenny’s words say it better than we ever could.From the first conversations to the final walkthrough of their ...
05/10/2026

Kevin and Jenny’s words say it better than we ever could.

From the first conversations to the final walkthrough of their Toorak Road home, they trusted us to keep them informed and get the details right, even when they couldn’t be on site. Clear updates, decisions made together, and a finish they’re proud to live in.

See their full testimonial and the finished home on our website. Link in bio.

Inverloch Builders build better with sustainable, energy-efficient homes built to last.

Built with care by Inverloch Builders

Build Better
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.


The stairway to heaven! This beautiful lit stairway, with warm timers and a beautiful handrail with led lights underneat...
04/10/2026

The stairway to heaven!

This beautiful lit stairway, with warm timers and a beautiful handrail with led lights underneath. This is how custom builds work! You ask, we do.

Inverloch Builders build better with sustainable, energy-efficient homes built to last.

Built with care by Inverloch Builders

Build Better

When custom build really means custom build! Our client wanted a space just for her and her sewing. Hidden away behind b...
28/09/2026

When custom build really means custom build!

Our client wanted a space just for her and her sewing. Hidden away behind bifold doors, a pullout table with loads of cupboards and shelves for all fabrics patterns, machines and threads. This is all while looking modern light and spacious!

Inverloch Builders build better with sustainable, energy-efficient homes built to last.

Built with care by Inverloch Builders

Build Better

It's in the details. This little corner near the stove sums up what we love about custom joinery, warm timber, a clean s...
27/09/2026

It's in the details.

This little corner near the stove sums up what we love about custom joinery, warm timber, a clean stone splashback, and an integrated light strip doing double duty as task lighting and a design feature. Nothing here is off-the-shelf.

Inverloch Builders build better with sustainable, energy-efficient homes built to last.

Built with care by Inverloch Builders
Build Better


26/09/2026

Happy birthday to the one and only Wal! 🎉

As one of our site leads, Wal keeps the crew on track and the jobs running smoothly, and he still finds time for a laugh along the way. Here's to another year of hard yakka, good calls, and hopefully a bit of a rest this weekend. 🙌

Have a great one, mate! From the whole Inverloch Builders crew.

24/09/2026

Our clients start off their journey with Inverloch Builders with full trust in the company.

Kevin and Jenny were no different, they put their trust into our hands, and were relieved they did. They got exactly what they were asking for… and more!

Inverloch Builders build better with sustainable, energy-efficient homes built to last.

Built with care by Inverloch Builders

Build Better

Most budget problems don’t start on site. They start earlier, with allowances that don’t reflect real costs, estimates t...
21/09/2026

Most budget problems don’t start on site.

They start earlier, with allowances that don’t reflect real costs, estimates that don’t account for what’s actually involved, and gaps that only surface once you’re locked in.

Small oversights early on compound fast, and by the time they show up, they’re expensive to fix. It’s why we take the time upfront to get the numbers right, before you sign anything.

Inverloch Builders build better with sustainable, energy-efficient homes built to last.

Built with care by Inverloch Builders
Build Better
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

A look you’ll recognise. Warm neutrals, natural textures, and clean lines, it’s a style that keeps coming up in our bath...
20/09/2026

A look you’ll recognise.

Warm neutrals, natural textures, and clean lines, it’s a style that keeps coming up in our bathrooms, and for good reason. It’s timeless, it suits the way our clients actually live, and it ages well long after the trends move on.

Swipe through a few recent builds and you’ll spot the pattern: quality finishes, considered layouts, and the same level of craftsmanship in every single one.

Inverloch Builders build better with sustainable, energy-efficient homes built to last.

Built with care by Inverloch Builders
Build Better


Address

Inverloch, VIC
3996

Opening Hours

Monday 7:30am - 5pm
Tuesday 7:30am - 5pm
Wednesday 7:30am - 5pm
Thursday 7:30am - 5pm
Friday 7:30am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Inverloch Builders posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share