A Rooted Feeling

A Rooted Feeling Hi friends! I’m Ashley, the face behind A Rooted Feeling. I wanted to take a moment to share what this new adventure means to me.

Where plants meet personality 💚
✨ Unique houseplants in vintage + themed pots
💚 Adoption-style plant experiences & more!
🪴 “Rooted in creativity, grown with heart.” The name itself carries a lot of meaning. If you know me, you know I do everything with my whole heart. When I’m in, I’m all in. “A Rooted Feeling” is actually an acronym of my maiden initials, ARF. For me, it’s a symbol of returning to myself. Like many of us, I’ve gone through some big life changes. After my divorce and adjusting to not having my kids all the time, I found myself struggling and feeling lost. During that season, I discovered a love for plants and all things rooted. Caring for them gave me a sense of joy and grounding—even when life felt less than whole. This shop is still a new adventure for me, and definitely a learning one. I don’t claim to be an expert, but I absolutely adore this journey and this space. I can’t wait to grow, learn, and share it all with you. 💚

You guys did it again. All but ONE succulent arrangement sold. This is the only one left. Lemme know if you want to snag...
07/22/2026

You guys did it again. All but ONE succulent arrangement sold. This is the only one left. Lemme know if you want to snag it ❤️

$10 for ones with one succulent$15 for ones with two. Comment to claim ❤️
07/18/2026

$10 for ones with one succulent
$15 for ones with two.
Comment to claim ❤️

Boston fern $20
07/12/2026

Boston fern
$20

Starter Philo pink princess$15
07/12/2026

Starter Philo pink princess
$15

Pilea silver Ellen $28
07/12/2026

Pilea silver Ellen
$28

Ficus triangularus$32
07/12/2026

Ficus triangularus
$32

Philodendron ring of fire$40!
07/12/2026

Philodendron ring of fire
$40!

These three are still looking for their homes!
06/05/2026

These three are still looking for their homes!

These guys are all still looking for their forever homes. End of the year teacher gifts anyone?Comment to claim ❤️
05/17/2026

These guys are all still looking for their forever homes.

End of the year teacher gifts anyone?

Comment to claim ❤️

Mother’s Day is THIS Sunday💐These plants are still available—perfect for your mom, sister, aunt, best friend… you name i...
05/06/2026

Mother’s Day is THIS Sunday💐

These plants are still available—perfect for your mom, sister, aunt, best friend… you name it!

Give a gift that lasts and grows 🌿
Message me to claim yours before they’re gone!

Address

Williston, ND
58801

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when A Rooted Feeling posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category