Eastern Flooring LLC

Call Contact the business

Eastern Flooring LLC Welcome to Eastern Flooring, We specialize in floor sanding and refinishing, as well as floor install. Contact us at 252-945-9526 for a free estimate !

Interior/exterior painting
Located in Washington N.C
Tap ⬇️
Eastern Flooring https://g.co/kgs/vXzTw22

10/12/2026

Carpet installation this morning and some lvp ✅
Contact us to have your floors installed.
📱 252-945-9526

10/03/2026

Contact us to have your hardwood floors refinished !
📱 252-945-9526

Proud moment  for Eastern Flooring LLC! We’re honored to have finished 2nd Place in Best of the Pamlico. Thank you to ev...
09/30/2026

Proud moment for Eastern Flooring LLC!

We’re honored to have finished 2nd Place in Best of the Pamlico. Thank you to everyone who voted for us and continues to support our business.

Not everyone from our team was able to be in this picture, but they’re just as much a part of this accomplishment. Every person on our crew has helped Eastern Flooring become what it is today.

Grateful for our team, our customers, and our community.


Need new carpet in your home ? Eastern Flooring LLC has you covered! 🏠Whether you’re replacing old, worn-out carpet or s...
09/30/2026

Need new carpet in your home ?
Eastern Flooring LLC has you covered! 🏠

Whether you’re replacing old, worn-out carpet or simply looking to give your home a fresh new look, our team can help from start to finish.

✅ Carpet removal & disposal
✅ New carpet installation
✅ Bedrooms, hallways & stairs
✅ Clean, professional installation
✅ Residential flooring services

A new floor can completely change the look and feel of your home. We take pride in doing the job right and leaving our customers with a finished product they can enjoy for years to come.

📲 Contact Eastern Flooring LLC today for a free estimate!
252-945-9526

Serving Washington, NC and surrounding areas.

Eastern Flooring LLC , Quality work. Reliable service. Floors built to impress.

What can Eastern Flooring LLC do for you? 🏡On this recent project, our team completed:• Reclaimed hardwood installation ...
09/28/2026

What can Eastern Flooring LLC do for you? 🏡

On this recent project, our team completed:

• Reclaimed hardwood installation in 2 rooms
• Sanding and refinishing of the existing hardwood throughout the home
• 1 coat of stain + 3 coats of polyurethane for a beautiful, durable finish
• LVP installation in the kitchen and 2 bathrooms

Projects like this are some of our favorites because they allow our team to work together in different areas of the home and bring everything together for one finished look.

Whether you’re looking to install new flooring, restore your existing hardwood, or completely transform your floors, Eastern Flooring LLC is ready to help.

📱 Call or text us today: 252-945-9526

Eastern Flooring LLC
Quality work. Professional results.

09/19/2026

Another project completed by Eastern Flooring LLC! 🔨🏠

This project required quite a bit more than just installing a new floor. We started by demolishing and removing a damaged section of the existing subfloor, exposing the floor system underneath so the affected area could be properly addressed.

We then rebuilt and repaired the damaged floor area, followed by installing new thin luan underlayment to tie into the existing luan and provide a smoother, more consistent surface for the finished flooring.

In the bathroom area, we also used self-leveling material to help correct the existing downslope and improve the transition and overall flatness of the floor.

Once all of the preparation and repairs were completed, we installed the homeowner’s selected black-and-white checkerboard peel-and-stick LVP flooring, carefully keeping the pattern consistent throughout the kitchen, laundry, and adjoining areas.

This one involved demolition, structural floor repair, subfloor preparation, leveling, underlayment installation, and finish flooring—definitely a lot of work from start to finish.

We’re happy to have this project completed and, most importantly, completed to the homeowner’s satisfaction and desired look.

Eastern Flooring LLC
Repair • Rebuild • Install • Refinish

Contact us to talk about any flooring problems you are having !
We would be happy to assist with our professional and skilled team.
•252-945-9526 📱

09/18/2026

2nd place at the best of pamlico awards.
We are grateful for the opportunity to be in the top 3 and to have came out in 2nd place.

From here we move forward and continue our journey in the flooring industry.
Thank you to everyone who supports us.

09/10/2026

252-945-9526 . Contact us

We’re honored to announce that Eastern Flooring LLC has been named a Top Finalist for Best of the Pamlico 2026!We want t...
09/07/2026

We’re honored to announce that Eastern Flooring LLC has been named a Top Finalist for Best of the Pamlico 2026!

We want to thank every customer, friend, family member, and supporter who took the time to vote for us and who continues to trust us with their homes and projects.

What started as a goal to build something better for our family has continued to grow because of the support of this community, our hardworking crew, and most importantly, God.

The winners will be announced September 17th, and no matter what happens, being recognized among the top flooring companies in the area already means a lot to us.

Thank you for supporting Eastern Flooring LLC. We’re just getting started! 🙏🏽🏆

Address

601 Mac Nair Street
Washington, NC
27889

Opening Hours

Monday 7:30am - 4:30pm
Tuesday 7:30am - 4:30pm
Wednesday 7:30am - 4:30pm
Thursday 7:30am - 4pm
Friday 7:30am - 4pm

Telephone

+12529459526

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Eastern Flooring LLC posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Eastern Flooring LLC:

Shortcuts

Share

Category