Gator Outdoor Living

Contact the business

Gator Outdoor Living Outdoor living upgrades: patios, pergolas, outdoor kitchens & more.

Some spaces don’t need a small update.They need a complete reset.This outdoor kitchen started with demolition and ended ...
10/13/2026

Some spaces don’t need a small update.
They need a complete reset.

This outdoor kitchen started with demolition and ended with a space designed to function, connect with the home, and actually be used.

Because a transformation isn’t just about what gets built.

It’s about knowing what needs to change first.

Have a space that no longer works the way it should? Let’s rethink what it could become.

GATOR OUTDOOR LIVING

A third project with the same client isn’t just another project. It’s a reflection of the ones that came before it.Becau...
10/09/2026

A third project with the same client isn’t just another project. It’s a reflection of the ones that came before it.

Because when a client chooses you again, you’re not just building another space. You’re building on trust.

That’s the kind of relationship we value at Gator Outdoor Living.

GATOR OUTDOOR LIVING

You’ve probably already pictured it: weekend cookouts, slow mornings outside, and a backyard you’re proud to invite peop...
10/07/2026

You’ve probably already pictured it: weekend cookouts, slow mornings outside, and a backyard you’re proud to invite people into.

Getting there should feel exciting. But finding the time to organize an outdoor renovation can make you put those plans off for another year.

At Gator Outdoor Living, we help you move from “someday” to a clear plan, with a team that understands your vision and takes care of the details along the way.

Tell us what you have in mind. Let’s create a space you’ll love coming home to.

10/05/2026

Sometimes, a space doesn’t need a complete renovation. The right update can make all the difference.

For this project, the old pavers were removed and replaced with a new surface, giving the pool deck and backyard patio a cleaner, refreshed look.

Same backyard, completely different feel.

Does your outdoor space need a refresh? Gator Outdoor Living can help bring your vision to life.

Contact us today for your free estimate.

09/25/2026

A beautiful outdoor space is built in the details you notice up close: clean lines, careful finishes, and work made to last.

See what Gator Outdoor Living can create for your home. Request your free estimate today.

09/23/2026

A beautiful backyard should be a place you actually enjoy.

For this project, we combined a new patio with synthetic turf to create a clean, green space with less upkeep. There’s room to gather, relax, and make the most of being outdoors.

Ready to enjoy your backyard in every season? Request a free estimate from Gator Outdoor Living.

09/04/2026

Every transformation begins with a new vision.

From the coping and tile to the colors and finishes, every detail was carefully chosen to create a pool that feels completely renewed.

Because a true transformation isn’t just about changing how a space looks. It’s about creating a place where new memories and stories can begin.

Ready to transform your outdoor space? Contact Gator Outdoor Living today.

A loose tile may look like a small problem, but it can be a sign that your pool area needs a closer look.At Gator Outdoo...
09/03/2026

A loose tile may look like a small problem, but it can be a sign that your pool area needs a closer look.

At Gator Outdoor Living, we don’t just replace what looks worn. We identify the cause, evaluate the entire space, and deliver a solution designed to work as a whole.

Noticed something wrong with your pool? Contact us today.

This is also what GATOR culture is all about.We made a commitment to a client: to complete her project within the agreed...
09/01/2026

This is also what GATOR culture is all about.

We made a commitment to a client: to complete her project within the agreed timeline.

It was a small project, and at that moment, we didn’t have a crew available to get it done. So we did what needed to be done: we went to the job site and did it ourselves.

Because at GATOR, it doesn’t matter how big or small the project is, how difficult the challenge may be, or what position we hold. If we give our word, we honor it.

For us, hardscape is about much more than stone, concrete, and tools. It’s about transforming spaces, bringing our clients’ visions to life, and creating places where unforgettable moments will happen.

At the end of the day, we left dirty and tired, but with the best feeling: we did what needed to be done and delivered beyond expectations.

That’s commitment.
That’s what it means to be GATOR.

Not every pool problem needs a quick fix. Sometimes, it simply needs a closer look.A loose tile may seem like a small is...
08/27/2026

Not every pool problem needs a quick fix. Sometimes, it simply needs a closer look.

A loose tile may seem like a small issue, but it can be a sign that other areas of your pool need attention too.

The goal isn’t just to replace what looks worn. It’s to understand the bigger picture and create a solution that works as a whole.

At Gator Outdoor Living, we look beyond what you can see.

Address

10020 Carr Road
Riverview, FL
33569

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Gator Outdoor Living posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Gator Outdoor Living:

Shortcuts

Share