J&S Air Quality Experts

  • Home
  • J&S Air Quality Experts
Call Website Contact the business

J&S Air Quality Experts Serving Florida for all of your Air Quality Testing needs.

This is the best CRM hands down!!  Ryzeus has helped me to automate my business so I can spend more time working with cl...
28/05/2025

This is the best CRM hands down!! Ryzeus has helped me to automate my business so I can spend more time working with clients. The AI feature has been a life saver so I'm no longer missing calls. AI handles all that for me. I highly recommend you check them out since it has been a game changer for me.

https://www.facebook.com/share/g/1G1Meshuh4/

25/12/2023

Merry Christmas from everyone at J&S Air Quality Experts!

20/06/2023
Our reviews speak for themselves!
15/06/2023

Our reviews speak for themselves!

J&S Air Quality Experts | HomeAdvisor prescreened Mold & Asbestos Services in Palm Bay, FL.

15/06/2023

Air Quality Fact of the day-

Health Effects: Poor air quality can have significant health impacts. Exposure to pollutants like PM2.5 (fine particulate matter) and ozone can lead to respiratory problems, aggravated asthma, cardiovascular issues, and even premature death. Long-term exposure to air pollution has been linked to the development of chronic respiratory diseases, lung cancer, and other serious health conditions.

15/06/2023

As Floridas go-to mold assessment contractor with 25 years of experience, J&S Air Quality Experts serves clients of all types. We work with:

Property managers
Realtors
Public adjusters
Homeowners
Next time you need mold testing services, you know who to call. Reach out today to schedule an appointment.

Suspect Mold?Learn more about what we can do for you!J&S Air Quality Experts provides a wide range of air quality testin...
15/06/2023

Suspect Mold?

Learn more about what we can do for you!

J&S Air Quality Experts provides a wide range of air quality testing services.

These include:

-Mold Assessment Services
-Mold Testing
-Fire Testing
-Smoke Testing
-Bacteria Testing
-Water Testing
-Air Quality Testing
-Indoor Air Quality

#

15/06/2023

Mold testing is an essential process for assessing and identifying the presence of mold in indoor environments. Mold can grow in various areas of a building, including walls, ceilings, floors, and even hidden spaces such as behind wallpaper or under carpets. Testing for mold helps determine the extent of the problem and provides valuable information for developing an effective remediation plan.

Here are some key points to consider when discussing mold testing:

Mold Testing Methods:

Air Sampling: This method collects air samples from the environment to measure the concentration of mold spores. It helps determine the overall air quality and the types of mold present.
Surface Sampling: This involves collecting samples from surfaces suspected of having mold growth. These samples are examined under a microscope or sent to a laboratory for analysis.
Bulk Sampling: This method involves taking physical samples of materials or objects with visible mold growth. The samples are analyzed to identify the type of mold and its concentration.
Reasons for Mold Testing:

Health Concerns: Mold can trigger allergic reactions, respiratory problems, and other health issues, particularly in individuals with compromised immune systems.
Property Damage: Mold growth can cause structural damage to buildings and degrade indoor materials like wood, drywall, and insulation.
Real Estate Transactions: Mold testing may be required during property inspections, especially in areas prone to high humidity or water damage.
Occupational Safety: Workplaces, such as offices and industrial settings, may need mold testing to ensure a safe environment for employees.
Professional Mold Testing:

Certified Mold Inspectors: Hiring a qualified professional with expertise in mold testing and inspection ensures accurate results and comprehensive assessment.
Laboratory Analysis: Samples collected during mold testing are sent to a certified laboratory for analysis. The laboratory can identify the types and concentrations of mold present in the samples.
Interpreting Mold Test Results:

Mold Spore Levels: Results typically provide information about the concentration of mold spores in the air or on surfaces. Comparison to established guidelines helps determine if the levels are normal or elevated.
Mold Species: Identifying the types of mold present can help assess potential health risks associated with specific molds.
Moisture Sources: Mold testing can provide insights into the presence of moisture problems or water damage, which are crucial for effective mold remediation.

Address


32909

Opening Hours

Monday 08:00 - 17:00
Tuesday 08:00 - 17:00
Wednesday 08:00 - 17:00
Thursday 08:00 - 17:00
Friday 08:00 - 17:00

Telephone

+13215573163

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when J&S Air Quality Experts posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to J&S Air Quality Experts:

Shortcuts

  • Want your business to be the top-listed contractor?

Share