Preat Dirt Works

Preat Dirt Works 🚜 Preat Dirt Works – Reliable excavation, land clearing, grading, gravel work, bush hogging, and property improvement services done right at a fair price.

Located in Monticello, Ky! Servicing surrounding counties
- Call 606-307-1633 for a FREE estimate!

🎉 CONGRATULATIONS AGAIN, TAZ! 🎉Preat Dirt Works would like to congratulate Taz Bell AGAIN for being the winner of our $4...
09/28/2026

🎉 CONGRATULATIONS AGAIN, TAZ! 🎉

Preat Dirt Works would like to congratulate Taz Bell AGAIN for being the winner of our $40 Bass Pro Gift Card Giveaway! 🎁

We just wanted to give our winner another shoutout and let everyone know that we haven’t forgotten about him! 😂🙌

Taz, we truly appreciate your support of Preat Dirt Works and are thankful to have you along for the ride! Congratulations again! 🥳🎉

— Preat Dirt Works 👨‍🔧

09/24/2026

Shoooo! 👀😂 Y’all probably thought we forgot, didn’t ya?! Well, we PROMISED we wouldn’t, and we’re finally here with our Base Pro Gift Card Giveaway WINNER! 🎉🎉

🎉 CONGRATULATIONS, TAZ BELL! 🎉

Thank you so much for following along, supporting Preat Dirt Works, and helping us reach 100 followers! We truly appreciate every single one of you who has supported our small business. ❤️

We may get busy with the everyday jobs, but we definitely didn’t forget about y’all! 😉 Stay tuned because there’s plenty more to come from Preat Dirt Works! 🚜

— Tye & Santana
Preat Dirt Works Taz Bell

🚜 Hey y’all! Preat Dirt Works is still here for all your dirt work needs! 🚜Just because we’ve been a little quiet doesn’...
09/17/2026

🚜 Hey y’all! Preat Dirt Works is still here for all your dirt work needs! 🚜

Just because we’ve been a little quiet doesn’t mean we’ve gone anywhere! We’re still here and ready to help with your next project. From small jobs to big ones, we’ve got you covered!

🛠️ Excavation & skid steer work
🚛 Dump truck services
🌳 Brush removal & land clearing
🏡 Driveways, gravel & ground leveling
💧 Ditches, drainage & more!
📍 Serving Monticello, KY, and surrounding areas!
📞 Give Tye a call today for a FREE estimate!

We appreciate everyone who continues to support our small business. Whether you’ve used us before or are thinking about giving us a call, we’d love to hear from you!

Preat Dirt Works — Reasonable & Fair! 💪

🚜 LOOKING TO GET SOME DIRT WORK DONE? WE’VE GOT YOU COVERED! 🚜Whether you’ve got a big project or a small one, Preat Dir...
08/29/2026

🚜 LOOKING TO GET SOME DIRT WORK DONE? WE’VE GOT YOU COVERED! 🚜

Whether you’ve got a big project or a small one, Preat Dirt Works is ready to put in the work! 💪🏼

From turning overgrown areas into usable space to building up driveways, fixing drainage, leveling ground, and everything in between — we’re here to get the job done right!

🛠️ Excavation
🚜 Skid Steer Work
🏡 Ground Leveling
🪨 Gravel & Driveways
🌿 Brush & Stump Removal
💧 Ditches & Drainage
🐄 Cattle Waters
🌳 Land Clearing & Bush Hogging
🚛 Dump Truck Services
…and MORE!

📍 Local. Reliable. Hardworking.

Have a project in mind? Don’t wait until it becomes a bigger problem! Send Preat Dirt Works a message today for an estimate. 📲

You dream it. We dig it. 🚜💨

Thank you to everyone who continues to support our small business! We’re growing, staying busy, and loving every minute of it. ❤️

🚜 TWO JOBS. ONE BUSY DAY. AND WE’RE JUST GETTING STARTED! 🚜Preat Dirt Works has been blossoming with business, and we co...
08/19/2026

🚜 TWO JOBS. ONE BUSY DAY. AND WE’RE JUST GETTING STARTED! 🚜

Preat Dirt Works has been blossoming with business, and we couldn’t be more thankful! 🌱❤️

We started the day by dumping and spreading sand for a pool area, getting the space ready for some summer fun! 🏊🏼‍♀️☀️

Then we headed straight to the next job — laying drain pipe in ditches that were dug by us to help improve drainage and keep water flowing where it needs to go. 💧🚜

It’s been a busy season for us, and we are so thankful for every customer who continues to trust Preat Dirt Works with their projects. From one job to the next, we’re staying busy, working hard, and watching this little business grow! 🌱

🎟️ AND DON’T FORGET ABOUT OUR GIFT CARD GIVEAWAY! 🎟️

Our drawing is coming soon! We’ve just been so busy between our everyday jobs and keeping up with all of the dirt work, but we absolutely have NOT forgotten about our side job! 😉🚜

We appreciate every single person who has followed, shared, recommended, volunteered, and supported us. Y’all are the reason we get to keep doing what we love! ❤️

🎉 WE HIT 100 FOLLOWERS! 🎉We seriously can’t thank y’all enough! ❤️When we started Preat Dirt Works, we never imagined ho...
08/12/2026

🎉 WE HIT 100 FOLLOWERS! 🎉

We seriously can’t thank y’all enough! ❤️

When we started Preat Dirt Works, we never imagined how quickly we’d reach 100 followers. Every like, share, recommendation, kind word, and customer means more to us than you know.

We want to give back to the people who have given so much support to us. Our customers are the reason we get to do what we love every day, and we truly appreciate each and every one of you!

🎁 GIFT CARD GIVEAWAY COMING NEXT! 🎁

Be sure to follow along and keep an eye out for our next post because we’ll be announcing the giveaway details soon!

From us to you — THANK YOU for 100! 🖤
We appreciate y’all more than words can say, and we absolutely LOVE what we do! 🚜🖤

— Preat Dirt Works

To Tye,

I wanna congratulate you myself for working so hard and hitting 100 followers! All the work you do never goes unnoticed. With lots of love— your sidekick for life💗
- Santana

🚨 WE’RE ONLY 3 FOLLOWERS AWAY! 🚨Preat Dirt Works is SO close to hitting 100 followers, and we want to celebrate by givin...
08/11/2026

🚨 WE’RE ONLY 3 FOLLOWERS AWAY! 🚨

Preat Dirt Works is SO close to hitting 100 followers, and we want to celebrate by giving back to YOU! 🎉

🎁 Once we reach 100 followers, we’ll be doing a drawing for a BASS PRO gift card! 🛒💳

We only need 3 MORE PEOPLE to help us reach our goal! 🙌

👉 Follow Preat Dirt Works
👉 Share this post with your friends & family
👉 Help us hit that 100 FOLLOWER milestone!

We appreciate every single person who has supported our small business along the way. ❤️

LET’S HIT 100! 🏁🚜

— Preat Dirt Works

Preat Dirt Works

🚜 Another Project Complete for a Returning Customer! 🚜There’s nothing better than helping bring a customer’s vision to l...
08/06/2026

🚜 Another Project Complete for a Returning Customer! 🚜

There’s nothing better than helping bring a customer’s vision to life!

We started by transforming an overgrown area into a larger, more functional driveway while also creating a brand-new campfire hangout space for family and friends to enjoy.

After seeing the results, the same customer called us back to tackle another project—installing a drainage system to help control water runoff and prevent future erosion, protecting their property for years to come.

At Preat Dirt Works, we take pride in providing quality work that not only looks great but also lasts.

Need help with your next project? Whether it’s land clearing, driveway expansion, drainage solutions, excavation, or site preparation, we’re ready to help.

📩 Send us a message today for a free estimate!

🚜 A LITTLE REMINDER FROM PREAT DIRT WORKS! 🚜Need some work done around your property? Preat Dirt Works is here to help! ...
07/30/2026

🚜 A LITTLE REMINDER FROM PREAT DIRT WORKS! 🚜

Need some work done around your property? Preat Dirt Works is here to help! 💪🏼

🛠️ Our Services Include:
• Excavation
• Skid Steer Work
• Ground Leveling
• Gravel Work
• Brush Removal
• Dump Truck Services
• Ditch Work
• Cattle Waters
• Mulching
• Stump Removal
• Land Clearing
• Bush Hogging
…and more!

📍 Serving Wayne, Clinton, Pulaski & surrounding areas!

🎉 AND DON’T FORGET — WE’RE CLIMBING OUR WAY TO 100 FOLLOWERS! 🎉

Once we hit 100 followers, we’ll be doing a drawing for a Walmart gift card valued at $35–$50+! 🛒🎁

Help us reach our goal, follow our page, share our posts, and tag your friends! Every follow gets us one step closer! 🧡

🚜 Preat Dirt Works — Ready to Work. Ready to Get It Done.

Help us reach 100!
07/25/2026

Help us reach 100!

🎉 HELP US REACH 100 FOLLOWERS! 🎉

We’re so close, and we want to give back to the amazing people who support Preat Dirt Works! 🦺🚜

🎁 Our first 100 followers will be entered into a drawing to win a BASS PRO gift card valued anywhere from $35–$50+! 🛒💳

Help us reach our goal of 100 followers and invite your friends and family to follow our page! ❤️

Thank you all for supporting Preat Dirt Works! We appreciate every single one of you! 🙌🚜

Address

Monticello, KY
42633

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Preat Dirt Works posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share