3C Electrical LLC

Call Contact the business

3C Electrical LLC Electrician in Madison, IN and surrounding areas

⚡ Another Generac standby generator installation completed by 3C Electrical LLCFrom the electrical service and transfer ...
10/08/2026

⚡ Another Generac standby generator installation completed by 3C Electrical LLC

From the electrical service and transfer switch to the generator hookup, we handle the electrical side of your backup power project from start to finish.

We can help with:
⚡ Standby & whole-home generator installations
⚡Electrical service upgrades ⚡Panel replacements & upgrades
⚡Residential electrical repairs
⚡Troubleshooting
⚡Lighting & receptacles
⚡Pools & hot tubs
⚡Security cameras
⚡Light commercial repairs
And much more ..

⭐️ Proudly serving Jefferson, Scott, Switzerland & Jennings Counties

Have an electrical project you've been putting off ?

Don’t wait until the power goes out to think about backup power !

Give 3C Electrical LLC a call or send us a message for an estimate...We answer !!
*****Licensed & Insured*****
*Free Estimates*
812-571-0837 🔌💡

10/07/2026

⚡️⚡️⚡️ NEED AN ELECTRICIAN ? ⚡️⚡️⚡️
3C Electrical LLC is booking electrical work now !
🔧 Troubleshooting & repairs
💡 Lighting & ceiling fans
🔌 Receptacles & switches
⚡ Panel & breaker installations and repairs
🏠 Residential electrical repairs
🏢 Light commercial repairs
🔥 Generators & transfer switches
📹 Security camera installation
🎄 Christmas light installation
🏊 Pools & hot tubs
🚜 Barn / pole building electrical
⚡ Electrical upgrades & service work
*****Licensed & Insured*****
📍 Serving Jefferson, Ripley, Scott, Switzerland & Jennings Counties
Give us a call..we answer !
*Free Estimates*
812-571-0837 🔌💡

3C Electrical thinks you should tell all of your out of town friends and family to check out Madison Main Street's newes...
09/25/2026

3C Electrical thinks you should tell all of your out of town friends and family to check out Madison Main Street's newest Air BNB, Rooftop On Main ! Check out their page ! Visitors will find a variety of lighting and fan options for their enjoyment while here ! We did that ! They can feel safe with all new wiring, switches, and receptacles..we did that, too ! 😊 What can we do for you ?

Give us a call..we answer !
*Free Estimates* *Licensed and Insured*
812-571-0837 🔌💡
LIKE OUR PAGE to see what we do next !

It's FALL already..can you believe it ?! 🍂🍁If your life has been crazy busy this summer, like ours has, then you probabl...
09/23/2026

It's FALL already..can you believe it ?! 🍂🍁If your life has been crazy busy this summer, like ours has, then you probably have some projects you've been putting off ! 3C Electrical wants to help you get those projects finished before the holidays 🎃🦃🎄🎅 or winter hits ! 🥶❄️☃️ What can we do for you ?

Give us a call..we answer !
*Free Estimates* *Licensed and Insured*
812-571-0837 🔌💡
LIKE OUR PAGE to see what we do next !

We dug ourselves out of the snow ❄️☃️, and finished up this beautiful new construction home ! Start to finish, 3C Electr...
01/30/2026

We dug ourselves out of the snow ❄️☃️, and finished up this beautiful new construction home ! Start to finish, 3C Electrical did it all ! What can we do for you ?
Give us a call..we answer !
*Free Estimates* *Licensed and Insured*
812-571-0837 🔌💡
LIKE OUR PAGE to see what we do next !

Sometimes, the smaller stuff makes a huge difference !  Our customer just finished a major Glow-Up of her kitchen 🤩 We a...
01/20/2026

Sometimes, the smaller stuff makes a huge difference ! Our customer just finished a major Glow-Up of her kitchen 🤩 We added under-cabinet lighting, and just look at the difference it makes ! It truly sets off her gorgeous new kitchen ! Thanks for calling 3C Electrical !

What can we do for you ?
Give us a call..we answer !
*Free Estimates* *Licensed and Insured*
812-571-0837 🔌💡
LIKE OUR PAGE to see what we do next !

Address

Madison, IN

Telephone

(812)5710837

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when 3C Electrical LLC posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to 3C Electrical LLC:

Shortcuts

Share

Category