ER Plumbing Services

Call Website

ER Plumbing Services Your family friendly neighborhood plumber. No job too small

ER Plumbing Services delivers reliable drain cleaning services, repiping services, water heater installations and repairs, water softener installations, emergency plumbing services, plumbing repairs and maintenance, A/C drain cleaning services, gas line services, and backflow irrigation services to Katy, TX and surrounding areas.

Another underground water line repair completed by ER Plumbing Services!This homeowner had a water leak just outside the...
10/15/2026

Another underground water line repair completed by ER Plumbing Services!

This homeowner had a water leak just outside the city water meter. Our team excavated the area, exposed the damaged piping, and made the necessary repairs to restore a secure connection.

Underground water leaks can go unnoticed while wasting thousands of gallons of water and driving up your monthly water bill.

No job too small.

ER Plumbing Services LLC
📞 346-493-0025
Licensed & Insured | RMP #43408

10/15/2026

439 FIVE STAR GOOGLE REVIEWS! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Three more incredible reviews from customers who trusted ER Plumbing Services with their homes.

What stands out to me isn’t just the five stars. It’s the fact that our customers recognize the honesty, communication, professionalism and respect that we work so hard to provide every single day.

As a business owner, there is nothing more rewarding than seeing customers take time out of their day to recognize my team and the work we do.

439 reviews. All five stars. Earned one customer at a time.

Thank you to everyone who continues to trust our family owned business. We wouldn’t be here without you!

ER Plumbing Services LLC
346-493-0025
No job too small.

10/14/2026

There’s a lot more to plumbing than replacing water heaters and fixing leaks!

Today our team was on site hydro jetting approximately 300 feet of underground piping, followed by a sewer camera inspection to locate and identify the existing lines.

Hydro jetting uses high pressure water to clean the interior of piping, removing buildup, debris and obstructions. Our camera equipment allows us to see exactly what’s happening underground without unnecessary excavation.

From everyday plumbing repairs to larger underground projects, ER Plumbing Services has the equipment and experience to get the job done.

ER Plumbing Services LLC
346-493-0025

No job too small!

10/14/2026

Two different homes. Two different families. Two brand new Bradford White water heaters installed by ER Plumbing Services!

Whether your water heater is located in the attic, garage, or somewhere in between, our team has the experience to handle the replacement.

We appreciate both families trusting ER Plumbing Services with their homes and hot water needs!

Katy’s #1 trusted Water Heater replacement company!

📞 346-493-0025
ER Plumbing Services LLC

No job too small!

Important Payment Policy Update | ER Plumbing ServicesEffective October 14, 2026, ER Plumbing Services will begin applyi...
10/14/2026

Important Payment Policy Update | ER Plumbing Services

Effective October 14, 2026, ER Plumbing Services will begin applying a 3% processing surcharge to eligible credit card payments.

For nearly seven years, we’ve absorbed credit card processing fees as part of doing business. As a small, family-owned company, those expenses add up to thousands of dollars each year.

Rather than increasing our service prices across the board to offset these costs, we’ve decided to give our customers the option to avoid them altogether.

We encourage payment by cash, check, Venmo or Zelle whenever possible.

Our goal has always been to provide professional plumbing services at fair and competitive prices while maintaining the level of service our customers have come to expect.

We appreciate your understanding and continued support of our family-owned business.

ER Plumbing Services LLC
No job too small.
346-493-0025

10/14/2026

🔥 The ER Plumbing Water Heater Club is growing!

We’ve officially welcomed 17 new members, and more homeowners are getting ready to join!

We created this program to reward the customers who continue to trust ER Plumbing Services year after year.

💧 Membership benefits include:

✅ Annual professional water heater flushing and maintenance

✅ Coverage for traditional tank and tankless water heaters

✅ 5% savings on future water heater replacements

✅ Professional service from licensed plumbing professionals

⏰ Membership pricing increases November 1!

Our single water heater membership is currently $240 annually and will increase to $255 on November 1.

If you’ve been considering joining, now is the time to lock in our current membership rate!

Thank you to our first 17 members for trusting us with your water heater maintenance. We’re just getting started!

ER Plumbing Services LLC
📞 346-493-0025

Katy’s number one trusted Water Heater replacement company.

No job too small!

10/13/2026

Mainline Sewer Stoppage Turns Into Underground Sewer Repair!

We were originally called out for a mainline sewer stoppage, which our team cleared fairly quickly. Unfortunately, several days later, the problem returned.

After further investigation, we discovered that the home’s two-way sewer cleanout had been buried underneath a flower bed. The fitting was cracked, allowing tree roots and surrounding soil to enter the sewer system.

Our team used a sewer machine to remove the root intrusion, excavated the damaged piping, and replaced the cracked two-way cleanout with a new assembly. Once completed, we backfilled the excavation and restored access to the cleanout.

This is exactly why sewer cleanouts should never be buried or covered by landscaping. What starts as a simple drain stoppage can turn into a much larger underground repair.

ER Plumbing Services LLC
📞 346-493-0025
No job too small.

Jesse, thank you for taking the time to share your experience and for continuing to trust ER Plumbing with your home. Co...
10/13/2026

Jesse, thank you for taking the time to share your experience and for continuing to trust ER Plumbing with your home. Coming from someone with a background in customer service, your recognition of our team’s professionalism, punctuality, and courtesy means a great deal to us. We truly appreciate your continued business and the opportunity to earn your trust time and time again!

10/12/2026

Another Bradford White Water Heater Replacement! 🔥

Our team replaced one of two existing natural gas water heaters in this customer’s attic with a new American made Bradford White.

When a home has multiple water heaters, replacing one doesn’t necessarily mean both need to be replaced. We evaluate each unit individually and help homeowners make informed decisions based on its age and condition.

At ER Plumbing Services, we take pride in providing dependable water heater replacements throughout the Katy area.

ER Plumbing Services LLC
📞 346-493-0025

No job too small!

10/12/2026

🚨 Emergency Water Leak Repair!

Our customer had water raining down from the soffit after a PEX B water line developed a pinhole leak where it passed through the wall’s top plate.

Our team located the source of the leak, accessed the damaged piping, and performed the necessary repairs to stop the water.

Even a tiny pinhole leak can cause significant water damage in a short amount of time.

ER Plumbing Services LLC
📞 346-493-0025
🌐 erplumbingservice.com

No job too small!

Address

Katy, TX

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when ER Plumbing Services posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share