Bahamas Property & Landscaping

Bahamas Property & Landscaping Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Bahamas Property & Landscaping, Landscape Company, PO Box N3333, Nassau.

Bahamas Property & Landscaping provides reliable landscaping, lawn care, property maintenance, trimming, and cleanup services throughout Nassau, Bahamas for residential and commercial properties.

πŸ“ž Call or WhatsApp: 1-242-551-6746

25/08/2026

🌿 IS YOUR PROPERTY LOOKING LIKE IT NEEDS SOME ATTENTION? 🌿

Your property deserves to look its best β€” and Bahamas Property & Landscaping is here to help! πŸ‡§πŸ‡Έ

From overgrown grass and untidy yards to routine lawn and property maintenance, our team is ready to help keep your home or business clean, neat, and well-maintained.

Whether you need a one-time cleanup or ongoing property maintenance, we provide dependable landscaping and yard-care services throughout Nassau, New Providence.

🌱 Our services can include:

β€’ Lawn mowing & grass cutting
β€’ Yard cleanups
β€’ Hedge & shrub trimming
β€’ General property maintenance
β€’ Landscaping & outdoor upkeep

πŸ“ Serving Nassau, Bahamas

πŸ’¬ GET YOUR FREE ESTIMATE TODAY!

Don't keep putting off that yard you've been meaning to get done.

Send us a WhatsApp message at 242-551-6746 and let's talk about your property and how we can help.

πŸ“… WEEKEND APPOINTMENTS AVAILABLE!
Saturday & Sunday

πŸ‘‰ WhatsApp 242-551-6746 to schedule your FREE ESTIMATE.

Bahamas Property & Landscaping β€” Keeping Nassau properties looking their best. πŸ‡§πŸ‡ΈπŸŒΏ

20/08/2026

🌿 BAHAMAS PROPERTY & LANDSCAPING 🌿

We work. You enjoy your yard. πŸ’ͺ🏽🌴

A well-maintained yard can completely transform the look and feel of your property. From cutting grass and trimming overgrown areas to general yard cleanup and property maintenance, Bahamas Property & Landscaping is ready to help you get your property looking its best.

πŸ“Έ Another job in progress!
We take pride in putting in the work and helping homeowners keep their properties clean, neat, and well-maintained.

🏑 Is your yard overgrown?
🌱 Need your grass cut?
βœ‚οΈ Need bushes or trees trimmed?
🧹 Need your property cleaned up?

Don't wait until the yard gets out of control.

πŸ“² Contact Bahamas Property & Landscaping today for your FREE ESTIMATE!

WhatsApp: πŸ“± 1-242-551-6746

Let us take care of the yard while you enjoy the results. 🌴🌿

Bahamas Property & Landscaping β€” Helping Keep Bahamian Properties Looking Their Best.

πŸ—‘οΈ Need to Clear the Clutter? We've Got You Covered! 🌴Whether you're tackling an overgrown yard, cleaning up after a sto...
06/08/2026

πŸ—‘οΈ Need to Clear the Clutter? We've Got You Covered! 🌴

Whether you're tackling an overgrown yard, cleaning up after a storm, renovating your property, or simply need unwanted debris removed, Bahamas Property & Landscaping is here to help.

Our professional cleanup and trash removal services make it easy to restore your property's appearance quickly and efficiently. We handle the hard work so you can enjoy a cleaner, safer, and more attractive outdoor space.

Our Cleanup Services Include:

βœ… Yard & Property Cleanups
βœ… Trash & Debris Removal
βœ… Tree Branch & Palm Frond Removal
βœ… Bush & Overgrowth Clearing
βœ… Lot Cleanups
βœ… Storm Cleanup Services
βœ… Residential & Commercial Properties

No job is too big or too small. We pride ourselves on dependable service, professional results, and treating every property with care.

πŸ“ž Schedule your FREE Property Assessment today!

Call or WhatsApp 242-551-6746 to receive a free, no-obligation estimate.

Bahamas Property & Landscaping
Maintain β€’ Enhance β€’ Protect

πŸ’¬ Ready to reclaim your outdoor space? Contact us today!

04/08/2026

🌿 Another Beautiful Property Transformation by Bahamas Property & Landscaping! 🌿

There's nothing more satisfying than seeing a property come back to life! πŸ’ͺ🏑

Our team was hard at work delivering another professional landscaping project, giving this property the care and attention it deserves. From lawn maintenance and trimming to complete property cleanups, we take pride in treating every yard like it's our own.

πŸŽ₯ Watch the video and see the transformation in action!

πŸ’¬ What stands out to you the most? We'd love to hear your thoughtsβ€”leave us a comment below!

πŸ‘ If you appreciate quality workmanship, please Like, Comment, and Share this post.

Every share helps support a local Bahamian business and allows more homeowners to discover our services.

🌴 Whether you need a one-time cleanup or regular property maintenance, we're ready to help keep your property looking its very best.

πŸ“ž Contact Bahamas Property & Landscaping today for your FREE estimate!

πŸ“± Call or WhatsApp: 1 (242) 551-6746

Bahamas Property & Landscaping
Professional β€’ Reliable β€’ Affordable

03/08/2026

🌿 BEFORE & AFTER | Another Incredible Transformation by Bahamas Property & Landscaping 🌿

There's nothing more satisfying than bringing an overgrown property back under control.
This video showcases just the backyard of one of our customers.

What was once covered with heavy brush, tangled vines, and years of overgrowth has now been professionally cleared, opening up the space and restoring the property's appearance.
And this is only the beginning.

Our team completed work on the entire property, and we'll be sharing more before-and-after transformations in upcoming posts.

At Bahamas Property & Landscaping, we take pride in helping homeowners reclaim their outdoor spaces. Whether it's an overgrown backyard, a neglected lot, tree trimming, or routine lawn maintenance, we deliver dependable, professional results with attention to detail.

If your property has gotten out of control, don't worryβ€”we can help bring it back to life.

πŸ“ž Call or WhatsApp Bahamas Property & Landscaping today for your FREE estimate!
☎️ 1-242-551-6746

Let us do the hard work so you can enjoy a cleaner, safer, and more inviting property.

Bahamas Property & Landscaping
Professional β€’ Reliable β€’ Affordable

28/07/2026

🌴 Landscape Inspiration at Baha Mar 🌴

Beautiful landscaping doesn't happen by chanceβ€”it takes expert care, attention to detail, and consistent maintenance. Baha Mar showcases how lush tropical landscapes can transform any property into a welcoming, elegant space.

At Bahamas Property & Landscaping, we're dedicated to helping homeowners and businesses achieve that same clean, professional look. Whether you need routine lawn maintenance, landscape cleanups, or property enhancement, we're here to help.

πŸ“ Proudly serving Nassau, Bahamas

πŸ“ž Call us today for your FREE estimate: 1-242-551-6746

Let us bring your landscape to life!

26/07/2026

🌴 Transform Your Yard Into Something You Can Be Proud Of! 🌴

A clean, well-maintained property doesn't just look greatβ€”it adds value, creates a welcoming environment, and makes a lasting impression.

At Bahamas Property & Landscaping, we provide reliable, professional services including:

βœ… Lawn Mowing
βœ… Tree & Hedge Trimming
βœ… Yard Cleanup
βœ… Debris Removal
βœ… Weekend Property Maintenance

Whether your yard needs a quick cleanup or regular maintenance, we're here to help you keep your property looking its best.

πŸ“ž Call or WhatsApp today for your FREE estimate!
1 (242) 551-6746

Don't wait until your yard gets out of controlβ€”book your weekend service today!

19/07/2026

🌿 Another Property Looking Its Best! 🌿

At Bahamas Property & Landscaping, we're committed to delivering reliable, professional, and high-quality lawn care services throughout Nassau, Bahamas. Here's a look at our team hard at work transforming another client's property with precision and care.

A well-maintained yard doesn't just improve your home's appearanceβ€”it also creates a cleaner, healthier, and more welcoming outdoor space for your family, guests, or customers.

Whether you need:

βœ… Lawn mowing
βœ… W**d trimming
βœ… Yard cleanups
βœ… Residential landscaping
βœ… Commercial property maintenance
We're ready to help!

πŸ“ž Book your appointment or schedule a FREE site visit today!

Call or WhatsApp: 1-242-551-6764

If you like what you see, please LIKE πŸ‘, COMMENT πŸ’¬, and SHARE πŸ”„ this post to help support a local Bahamian business.

Your recommendation could help someone looking for dependable landscaping services.

Bahamas Property & Landscaping
Professional β€’ Dependable β€’ Reliable

Address

PO Box N3333
Nassau
00000

Opening Hours

Monday 07:00 - 19:00
Wednesday 07:00 - 19:00
Thursday 07:00 - 19:00
Friday 07:00 - 19:00
Saturday 07:00 - 19:00
Sunday 07:00 - 19:00

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bahamas Property & Landscaping posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share